Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Augustin GÉRÉ

Name: Augustin Géré
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.05905/02/12Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter33.28111/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter41.41104/11/18Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup 1
777 meter1:14.62312/12/15Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAOpen French Trophy
1000 meter1:25.36913/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean Championships
1500 meter2:16.94428/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU Worldcup 1

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 32nd
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (1): 41st
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m (1): 39th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 17th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    500 m: 36th,   1500 m (1): 36th
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (1): 45th,   1000 m: 37th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 m: 43rd,   1500 m: 41st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.1922/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
42.23310/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.6522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
42.71411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.79616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
42.8322/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
42.92329/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
43.01810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.06601/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
43.06714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.17513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.17814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
43.40916/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
43.51206/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
43.65114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
44.16002/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
47.16311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
58.82115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:05.78324/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:06.05708/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
P07/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:28.32908/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:28.53015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:30.12714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.35108/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.50506/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
1:30.50917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:30.88017/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:31.81114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:32.15316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:33.54612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:36.09312/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:36.50124/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:40.50115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
1:44.9722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
2:08.44011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
 
1500 meter
2:22.14310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:23.24915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:28.07613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:30.37910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:32.53729/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:34.27318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.56913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:03.04715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:04.18915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
3:16.54324/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.0722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(LUX Team: Max Backström, Augustin Géré, Peter Murphy, Anna Ruysschaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership