Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MURPHY, Caroline

Name: Murphy, Caroline
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 31 July 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Luxembourg
UPID: STLUX23107200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.56114/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter34.52916/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
500 meter47.49926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:18.15621/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:38.6611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1500 meter2:34.5020/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux Cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 50th,   500 m: 43rd,   1000 m: 51st,   1500 m: 53rd
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Ladies Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.49926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
48.0611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
48.17724/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
48.19526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.38225/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group C 
48.63825/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
48.6811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.84027/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
49.04729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
49.11025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.2211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
49.32828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.44626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.61829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
51.10722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
51.12922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
51.19705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
51.65605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2Video
1:01.54128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:09.02505/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
P29/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.6611/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:41.37326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.37727/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:41.55825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.63629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.86030/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:42.46528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:43.37025/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
1:45.16825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.61326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.28429/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.28822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.97122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:55.68228/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.59106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:57.42225/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:57.93406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
2:13.54229/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:15.43630/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:15.49727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:30.79626/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group B 
P06/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.53127/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:43.47724/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group B 
2:48.31028/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:52.17022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:57.65025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
3:03.64524/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
3:04.28128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.37122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(Luxembourg: Cecilia Backström, Peter Murphy, Caroline Murphy, Anna Ruysschaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop