Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Caroline MURPHY
Classifications in season 2016/2017: |
30/07/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 9th | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 7th | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Jun C/D 1 | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd | 27/01/17 | Innsbruck AUT | World Junior Championships | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 50th, 500 m: 43rd, 1000 m: 51st, 1500 m: 53rd | 11/02/17 | Erzurum TUR | European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) | Girls | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 25th | 24/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 9th | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Ladies Junior C/B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2016/2017: |
500 meter |
47 | .279 | 16/02/17 | Erzurum TUR | European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .499 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .896 | 16/02/17 | Erzurum TUR | European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .06 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
48 | .177 | 24/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .195 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .382 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Final, Group C | |
48 | .638 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Semi Final, Group B | |
48 | .68 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
48 | .840 | 27/01/17 | Innsbruck AUT | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
49 | .047 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 5 | |
49 | .110 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .22 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
49 | .328 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .446 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .618 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
51 | .107 | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .129 | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .197 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .656 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:01 | .541 | 28/01/17 | Innsbruck AUT | World Junior Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:09 | .025 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:37 | .123 | 17/02/17 | Erzurum TUR | European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .66 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .449 | 17/02/17 | Erzurum TUR | European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .373 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .377 | 27/01/17 | Innsbruck AUT | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:41 | .558 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .636 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .860 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .465 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .370 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:45 | .168 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .613 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .284 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .288 | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .971 | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .682 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:56 | .591 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .422 | 25/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Heats, Group A | |
1:57 | .934 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 3 | |
2:13 | .542 | 29/01/17 | Innsbruck AUT | World Junior Championships | Ranking Finals | |
2:15 | .436 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
2:15 | .497 | 27/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:30 | .796 | 26/03/17 | Hasselt BEL | Europacup Final | Final, Group B | |
| P | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:42 | .371 | 22/04/17 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M) | Final | |
| (Luxembourg: Cecilia Backström, Caroline Murphy, Peter Murphy, Anna Ruysschaert) |
|
|
|
|