Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KOESTAL, Thijmen

Name: Koestal, Thijmen
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 3 December 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
UPID: STNED10312200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.24011/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter35.30330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter51.06330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
777 meter1:22.74727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:48.0802/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 12th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 7th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 22nd,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 27th
19/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 24th,   777 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 22nd
08/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th
27/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
21/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West A divisie
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
02/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th
19/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th
08/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapPupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 (2) m: 1st,   333 m: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   777 m: 1st
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.30330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.44830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
35.55030/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
35.71422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
35.84830/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
35.8930/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
35.91805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
36.22405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
36.24222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.31430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.3430/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
36.47005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
36.7530/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
 
444 meter
47.1130/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
51.06330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
51.4204/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
51.77326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
51.85825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
52.1804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
52.21629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.35729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.3719/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
52.4319/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
52.46930/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
52.6230/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
52.6804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
52.74530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
52.74826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.84629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
52.85906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
53.03930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
53.08023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.25423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
53.2919/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
53.33123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
53.4021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
53.62506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
53.63730/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
53.66028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.75530/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
53.8127/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
54.47706/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
54.50826/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6Video
54.7330/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
54.85522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.9927/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
55.11530/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
55.1725/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 3 
55.1919/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
55.2427/12/16Den Haag NED2e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finale, Groep 1 
55.34508/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
55.36008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
55.94530/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 4 
56.02622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
57.4719/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 3 
1:12.8419/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
P25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.74727/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:23.46725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:23.92830/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:24.62530/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
1:25.1030/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:25.20525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:25.23928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:25.63829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:25.78630/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:25.84629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.87225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.30426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:26.4304/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
1:26.93908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:27.11126/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:27.15128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:27.3021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:27.5730/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:28.03828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:28.4330/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
1:29.47708/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:31.80122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.0802/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:48.4602/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:50.40630/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleSuper Finale 
1:52.2321/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
1:52.41023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:54.9008/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupHeats, Groep 1 
1:55.0608/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.19730/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Pizza Monsters: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal, Jeroen Wilhelm)
3:22.2204/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Nick Endeveld, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf, Lieke Speijers)
3:25.91623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team E: Suze Kingma, Thijmen Koestal, Nienke Schepers, Idse van Benthum)
3:32.7625/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(B: Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Fabian Radt, Sarah Reijke)
3:35.2508/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Lars de Groot, Thijmen Koestal, Lieke Speijers)
3:38.9419/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(A3: Mijntje de Jong, Thijmen Koestal, Patricia Koot, Lisa van Belle)
3:39.5619/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(A2: Timo Boersema, Angel Daleman, Thijmen Koestal, Amber van der Meijden)
3:41.7730/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Nick Endeveld, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf, Jonathan ten Cate)
3:49.6130/11/99Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(pup/jun A: Thijmen Koestal, Paola Maas, Henk van Atten, Féline van Klink)
4:07.45522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Nick Endeveld, Thijmen Koestal, Sarah Reijke, Jonathan ten Cate)
4:16.8621/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A 4: Thijmen Koestal, Loyd Lancee, Fabian Radt, Amber van der Meijden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership