Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Teun BOER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 44th, 500 meter: 35th, 1000 meter: 56th, 1500 meter: 32nd | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1000 meter: 14th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 15th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter (2): 9th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 4th | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Men | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 25th, 1500 meter: 24th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 11th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | Heren | 555 m TT: 1st | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial | Overall Ranking: 3rd, TT 6 ronden: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial. | Overall Ranking: 7th, TT 3 ronden: 4th, 500 meter: 7th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial.. | Overall Ranking: 8th, TT 9 ronden: 6th, 1500 meter: 7th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 1st, TT 6 ronden: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 7th, 1500 m SF: 2nd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
29 | .380 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
42 | .030 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .081 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .320 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
42 | .347 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .401 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
42 | .507 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
42 | .548 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .740 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 3 | |
42 | .743 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .754 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .761 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .774 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .790 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
42 | .921 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
42 | .927 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 5 | |
42 | .978 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .013 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 5 | |
43 | .021 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .188 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 2 | |
43 | .325 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
43 | .389 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .660 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
44 | .168 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .216 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
50 | .796 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
57 | .004 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
|
|
555 meter |
45 | .521 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
666 meter |
56 | .875 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:28 | .075 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:28 | .535 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
1:28 | .546 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
1:28 | .893 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .020 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:29 | .246 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
1:29 | .668 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:29 | .922 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .947 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:30 | .469 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:30 | .549 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:30 | .619 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .569 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:32 | .173 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:32 | .241 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:32 | .439 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .817 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
1:33 | .442 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .442 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .601 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:34 | .069 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:34 | .981 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:36 | .066 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:37 | .178 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .874 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .799 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
| P | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 5 | |
| P | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:20 | .399 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:20 | .567 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:20 | .594 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:21 | .803 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:22 | .529 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:22 | .898 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:23 | .667 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .886 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 4 | |
2:24 | .463 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:24 | .470 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
2:24 | .721 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:25 | .566 | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:27 | .099 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:27 | .776 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:28 | .702 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:29 | .670 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .196 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .521 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:34 | .528 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:35 | .527 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:36 | .703 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 5 | |
2:38 | .788 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
3:01 | .195 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
| P | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:49 | .012 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team F: Teun Boer, Esmee Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:53 | .966 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (H: Teun Boer, Justus Klaster, Arthur van Dijk, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .844 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:07 | .436 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout) |
4:07 | .498 | 31/01/20 | Bormio ITA | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout) |
4:10 | .927 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 2: Teun Boer, Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Sven Roes) |
4:13 | .812 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:15 | .370 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Teun Boer, Mans Boskamp, Ted Dalrymple, Enzo Proost) |
4:20 | .869 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (NSV: Teun Boer, Stan Rijksen, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
4:25 | .399 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (NSV: Teun Boer, Stan Rijksen, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:08 | .404 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout) |
7:37 | .512 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout) |
|
|
|
|