Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tim KARELSE

Name: Tim Karelse
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter36.53804/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter50.1109/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4
777 meter1:19.45717/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:41.3827/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3
1500 meter2:45.03902/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
17/11/18Enschede NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
02/12/18Leeuwarden NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-2Jun Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
18/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 27th
27/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
09/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4Jun Div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 15th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
50.1109/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.3109/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4Heats, Groep 1 
50.50517/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
51.3602/12/18Leeuwarden NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
51.55619/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
51.71716/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.09316/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
52.78719/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
52.91216/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
53.25719/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:01.8602/12/18Leeuwarden NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:03.49018/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:08.4609/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:10.0702/12/18Leeuwarden NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 2 
 
777 meter
1:19.45717/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
 
1000 meter
1:41.3827/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 3 
1:42.5027/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.1027/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.67416/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.72316/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 4 
1:45.1017/11/18Enschede NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.14602/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.28016/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
1:46.49716/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.51820/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:49.62804/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.93001/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:52.31501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.61520/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:52.9517/11/18Enschede NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.86919/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
2:09.3817/11/18Enschede NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:45.03902/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:46.33804/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:46.99902/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:49.19918/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Final, Group EVideo
2:52.38804/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:53.98818/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:59.68118/01/19Lommel BELStarclass 5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.7209/02/19Heerenveen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Tim Karelse, Suze Kingma, Hessel Langedijk, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:52.34602/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Tim Karelse, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Eelke Westra)
5:12.7517/11/18Enschede NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack A: Tim Karelse, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Eelke Westra)
P16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Tim Karelse, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Eelke Westra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers