Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jens VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Jens van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2019/2020)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2019/2020 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.40406/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.40004/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.17321/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.12013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:23.26321/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:14.61215/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2
3000 meter5:07.17105/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionMen
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 35th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 2nd
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 1st
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    1500 m (1): 25th,   1500 m (2): 26th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 14th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 9th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   TT 6 ronden: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial.
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   TT 3 ronden: 1st,   500 meter: 4th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial..
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   TT 9 ronden: 5th,   1500 meter: 1st
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 6th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 6th,   1500 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
28.81618/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
40.72331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
41.62607/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.72813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
41.79913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
41.80401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
41.82007/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
41.84705/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
41.88516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
41.89001/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
41.94911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
42.01111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.05905/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
42.09511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
42.15416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
42.26114/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
42.26819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.28714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
42.34604/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.36708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
42.37714/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 3 
42.50314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.55714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
42.56601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
42.63110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
42.64507/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.68708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.69714/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 2 
42.73813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.74414/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 5 
42.86115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
42.90513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.30419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
45.26216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
57.51001/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:00.81308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:01.19918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P07/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 1 
 
666 meter
56.09118/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:25.59802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:25.96931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:26.78521/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.96602/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
1:27.32915/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:27.39708/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.42514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:27.53512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
1:28.36117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:28.42118/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
1:28.48117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:28.59619/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
1:28.83712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.28708/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.53914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:29.54505/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:29.56604/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:29.99619/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.85719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.88202/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
1:30.93708/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 1 
1:31.99620/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.00815/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:32.31115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:32.39808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:32.44708/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:34.89316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:35.66108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:37.24605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:39.96311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.35008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
P02/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
 
1500 meter
2:17.55831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:18.59418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:18.94212/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:19.21506/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:19.68201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
2:20.18404/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:20.39308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:20.57431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:21.06706/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:21.09319/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
2:23.31701/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
2:24.15601/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:24.67718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.11406/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 1 
2:26.91813/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.05413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:27.25413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:27.35204/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:27.72515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:29.55829/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:29.84929/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:29.94813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.42715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:31.30520/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:31.67107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:33.05001/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
2:33.16315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
2:38.83113/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
2:39.61018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:44.90530/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:46.45112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:49.30710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:57.21310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:58.78805/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
P30/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
 
3000 meter
5:07.17105/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
 
2000 meter relay
2:44.00305/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Team B: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Gioya Lancee, Jens van 't Wout)
2:45.01315/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 2 
(Netherlands 4: Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:45.73712/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands E: Esther Gijsbers, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen)
2:45.98114/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:46.29013/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:47.64813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
(Netherlands E: Esther Gijsbers, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen)
2:49.71507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
2:55.14407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
(TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.27219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Hugo Bosma, Jenning de Boo, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:07.43616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Netherlands: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:07.49831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:10.73507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
4:14.76818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Hugo Bosma, Jenning de Boo, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:15.57107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
 
5000 meter relay
6:52.78912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout)
6:52.78912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout)
6:56.91913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout)
7:08.40413/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
7:37.51213/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo