Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lars SCHERPENZEEL

Name: Lars Scherpenzeel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
500 meter47.31408/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
777 meter1:24.7921/01/17Utrecht NEDInternational Masters (Silver M)
1000 meter1:38.16501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3
1500 meter2:30.81116/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1500 meter: 27th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 38th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 52nd,   1500 meter: 33rd
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
47.31408/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
47.33017/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
47.45708/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
47.50208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group HVideo
47.63916/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
47.67016/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.78407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
48.24110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
48.43816/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
48.68710/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
48.98616/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
59.90510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
1:03.96510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group GVideo
P16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
 
1000 meter
1:38.16501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:38.95409/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group JVideo
1:39.81701/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.90117/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
1:40.38302/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.47708/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
1:41.46111/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group HVideo
1:42.54101/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.55410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
1:43.36008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:44.46311/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
1:44.88504/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.71316/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:52.09816/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
1:56.26516/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:01.50010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:30.81116/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
2:35.86707/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:36.19009/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
2:36.58502/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:40.49302/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
2:44.20209/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
3:02.26307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
P04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
 
3000 meter relay
4:52.18002/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX-A: Femke de Boer, Fabian Radt, Lars Scherpenzeel, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:59.64716/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(IJA-IJVZ-DKIJV: Lars de Groot, Thijmen Koestal, Fabian Radt, Lars Scherpenzeel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer