Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HOOGERWERF, Dylan

Name: Hoogerwerf, Dylan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 9 August 1995
Age: 22
Age Category: Junior B (2012/2013)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
UPID: STNED10908199502
 
Graphs: 2012/2013 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter25.83908/04/07Gent BELEaster Cup
333 meter29.63431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter40.89905/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:06.64920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:25.72517/11/17Seoul KORAudi ISU World Cup
1500 meter2:17.27019/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
3000 meter4:41.61208/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED

Classifications in season 2012/2013:
29/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 52nd,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 27th
28/10/12Dordrecht NEDKNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
02/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 7th
09/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/12Leeuwarden NEDKNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
30/11/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 1st
09/12/12Zoetermeer NEDKNSB-cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
05/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapJongens Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter.: 2nd
09/02/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB-cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
15/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2012/2013:
500 meter
43.07916/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
43.51110/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.60603/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Final, Group A 
43.70005/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapFinale, A 
43.72515/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
43.73016/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
44.10803/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
44.24502/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
44.26209/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.32003/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.41505/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHalve Finale 
44.57925/11/12Leeuwarden NEDKNSB-cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
44.70525/11/12Leeuwarden NEDKNSB-cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
44.84002/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Preliminaries, Group A 
44.84601/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.98025/11/12Leeuwarden NEDKNSB-cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
45.07309/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
45.34101/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
45.35705/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHeats 
45.36709/12/12Zoetermeer NEDKNSB-cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
45.90901/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group C 
47.39009/12/12Zoetermeer NEDKNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
48.80709/12/12Zoetermeer NEDKNSB-cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P01/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:30.65406/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapFinale, A 
1:32.61106/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHalve Finale 
1:33.49209/02/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB-cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.11709/02/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB-cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.35401/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
1:37.25228/10/12Dordrecht NEDKNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:37.56109/02/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB-cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:37.93130/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRepechage 
1:38.80628/10/12Dordrecht NEDKNSB-cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.97404/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
1:39.11202/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group E 
1:39.32028/10/12Dordrecht NEDKNSB-cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.61317/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.65706/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHeats 
1:41.13104/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Final, Group A 
1:42.32110/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:43.03703/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.03617/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:44.45029/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
1:44.62903/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
1:47.47410/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.09602/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group C 
1:59.88516/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
P11/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P01/12/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:23.53005/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapFinale, A 
2:25.05105/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHeats 
2:26.11702/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
2:26.97809/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.47629/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
2:28.79606/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapSuper Finale 
2:29.40030/11/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group A 
2:29.73629/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRepechage 
2:31.34009/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:32.28809/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:32.74202/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
2:34.19330/11/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
2:38.26530/11/12Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group AVideo
3:38.07815/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
P02/11/12Dresden GERStarClass 2 (BAS)Final, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.40823/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
4:13.35016/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
4:13.43415/03/13Baselga di Piné ITAJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
4:14.89922/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
4:18.00606/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapHeats 
(Gewest ZH-1: Bas Boelsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Niels Kerstholt, Adwin Snellink)
4:19.82809/12/12Zoetermeer NEDKNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Koen Slootweg, Dennis Visser)
4:20.65922/02/13Warsaw POLWorld Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
4:21.69625/11/12Leeuwarden NEDKNSB-cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(M1: Leon Bloemhof, Bas Boelsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf)
4:26.46209/02/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB-cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(HVHW A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Kay Huisman, Teun Schouten, Adwin Snellink)
P10/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Mylan Elzink, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.00106/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands KampioenschapFinale 
(Gewest ZH-1: Bas Boelsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Niels Kerstholt, Adwin Snellink)
7:10.42830/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal 2, extra 
(NETHERLANDS - C: Itzhak de Laat, Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Adwin Snellink)
7:16.42029/09/12Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal 1, extra 
(NETHERLANDS - C: Itzhak de Laat, Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Adwin Snellink)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates