Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HOOGERWERF, Dylan

Name: Hoogerwerf, Dylan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 9 August 1995
Age: 22
Age Category: Senior (2015/2016)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
UPID: STNED10908199502
 
Graphs: 2015/2016 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter25.83908/04/07Gent BELEaster Cup
333 meter29.63431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter40.89905/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:06.64920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:26.07210/09/17Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation Cup
1500 meter2:17.27019/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
3000 meter4:41.61208/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
19/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 m: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th
27/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
10/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 8th
31/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
06/11/15Toronto CANISU WorldcupMen
    500 m (1): 24th,   500 m (2): 32nd
12/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 15th,   3000 M SF: 7th
27/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 6th
12/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
02/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHeren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 20th,   3000 meter.: 4th
08/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 6th
06/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
18/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2015/2016:
333 meter
29.63431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
30.52631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
42.09802/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHalve Finale 
42.10519/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group A 
42.34419/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
42.41706/11/15Toronto CANISU WorldcupPreliminaries 
42.46013/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.68513/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
42.71309/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 1 
42.73413/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.80507/11/15Toronto CANISU WorldcupRep. Quarterfinals 
42.83528/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
42.84813/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.85208/11/15Toronto CANISU WorldcupRep. Heats 
42.86902/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHeats 
42.92811/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal 
42.95802/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapFinale, A 
43.07809/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.11128/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.16409/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.19528/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
43.27807/11/15Toronto CANISU WorldcupRep. Heats 
43.33911/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals 
43.45931/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 1 
43.47019/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 2 
43.54010/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
43.80919/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
43.84419/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 4 
44.09310/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupPreliminaries 
44.19608/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:06.64920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.31320/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 1 
1:08.02920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:09.39920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:10.61727/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:13.90227/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.22813/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.70503/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHalve Finale 
1:29.84003/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHeats 
1:31.48710/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 4 
1:31.70514/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.85729/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:32.73328/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.78612/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Heats, Groep 1 
1:33.25429/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.41812/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.91010/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:35.57714/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.55128/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.17006/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.29320/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group A 
1:40.26906/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.68519/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:48.52214/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P27/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 2 
P10/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
P09/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:17.27019/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
2:17.84112/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:22.67710/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
2:22.81312/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 1 
2:26.02719/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.41827/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:27.00619/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 2 
2:29.41908/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:29.81718/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group A 
2:30.34010/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
2:34.11108/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:37.37406/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 1 
2:49.22918/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group A 
P12/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P27/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 1 
P02/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapHeats 
P08/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter
5:07.24715/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
5:19.38503/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapSuper Finale 
 
3000 meter relay
4:03.36019/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
(NED 2: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Freek van der Wart, Dennis Visser)
4:03.78114/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Netherlands 2: Bas Boelsma, Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Koen Slootweg)
4:11.85003/01/16Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands KampioenschapFinale, A 
(HV Den Haag/Westland: Avalon Aardoom, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Adwin Snellink, Lara van Ruijven)
4:37.54006/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: René de Groot, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout, Jos van der Noll)
 
5000 meter relay
6:53.91620/09/15Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
(NED 2: Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Adwin Snellink, Freek van der Wart)
7:01.72011/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Netherlands D: Itzhak de Laat, Mylan Elzink, Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf)
P10/10/15Dordrecht NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
(Netherlands B: Leon Bloemhof, Koen Hakkenberg, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Koen Slootweg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Hunter
Maplez
Sebra Sports