Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Steijn KOOPS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 7th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 30th, 1000 meter: 29th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 25th, 500 meter: 46th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 13th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 11th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 444 m TT: 19th, 1500 meter: 10th, 1500.meter: 10th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Heren | TT 2 laps: 8th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 52nd, 1500 meter: 6th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | Heren | 555 m TT: 5th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 23rd, 1500 meter: 23rd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 24th, 1500 meter: 18th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, TT 6 ronden: 6th, 1000 meter: 11th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 11th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
18 | .487 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
41 | .790 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
44 | .430 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
44 | .886 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .100 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
45 | .141 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .149 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
45 | .162 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .200 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .212 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .275 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .298 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.3 | |
45 | .320 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
45 | .321 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .405 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .531 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .554 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
45 | .634 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .703 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
45 | .799 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .824 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .019 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .08 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .28 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
56 | .029 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group F | |
1:07 | .210 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
|
|
555 meter |
48 | .866 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Senioren | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:30 | .922 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .894 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .231 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .523 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .160 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:33 | .420 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .745 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:34 | .149 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:34 | .709 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:35 | .021 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:35 | .055 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .141 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .417 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:36 | .466 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:37 | .114 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group E | |
1:38 | .607 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .717 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:38 | .746 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .212 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group C | |
1:42 | .055 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.3 | |
1:55 | .211 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:56 | .920 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:01 | .980 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:20 | .275 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .271 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .374 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:27 | .437 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:28 | .998 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:29 | .402 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
2:29 | .477 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:33 | .062 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:35 | .020 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
2:37 | .282 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:38 | .323 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:38 | .758 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
2:38 | .895 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:48 | .618 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:50 | .463 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
3:11 | .244 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
3:26 | .185 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:48 | .755 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team R: Friso Emons, Steijn Koops, Tijn Leijgraaff, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
3:00 | .516 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Steijn Koops, Esmee Roes, Bas Van Der Valk, Diede van Oorschot) |
3:13 | .593 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (E: Niek Engelhart, Steijn Koops, Diede van Oorschot, Manel Visscher) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:18 | .734 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 6: Niels Bergsma, Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Henk van Atten) |
4:24 | .727 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Tineke den Dulk, Kay Huisman, Steijn Koops, Marijn Wiersma) |
4:26 | .298 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NEDERLAND 4: Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
5:04 | .128 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (Nijmeegse SV: Steijn Koops, Evan Leeuwis, Maike Muis, Jason Wilting) |
|
|
|
|