Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Arthur ZIJLSTRA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 19th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 32nd, 555 m TT: 47th, 1000 meter: 7th | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 4th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 12th, 1000 meter: 12th | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 58th, 500 meter: 58th, 1000 meter: 60th, 1500 meter: 51st | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 444 m TT: 12th, 1500 meter: 23rd | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 17th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 19th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 1000 meter: 22nd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
46 | .409 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
49 | .65 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .464 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group C | |
50 | .75 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .77 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .826 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
51 | .031 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 5 | |
51 | .043 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
51 | .18 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .263 | 10/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .276 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
51 | .678 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .765 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .795 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
52 | .021 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
52 | .45 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .326 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group L | |
53 | .60 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
58 | .77 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .228 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group F | |
1:10 | .126 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:11 | .28 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:41 | .101 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group F | |
1:41 | .760 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group C | |
1:42 | .627 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .042 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:43 | .448 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:44 | .216 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .466 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter-Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .90 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .757 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:51 | .822 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:54 | .262 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group L | |
1:56 | .367 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
1:59 | .277 | 09/08/19 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
2:01 | .696 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
2:04 | .205 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:06 | .302 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:06 | .768 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Brian Boer, David Eijsackers, Arthur van Dijk, Arthur Zijlstra) |
4:58 | .680 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (C: Thijmen Koestal, Juliette van den Berg, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team G: Yara Meijers, Kiek Straathof, Leon Visser, Arthur Zijlstra) |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Jonas de Jong, Pol Kruidering, Iris Veenstra, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:55 | .47 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (NSV4: Stan Rijksen, Jens Ruijs, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
4:58 | .902 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 8: Vera Bruinsma, Loyd Lancee, Lieke Speijers, Arthur Zijlstra) |
5:00 | .136 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Daniel Brouwer, Hessel Langedijk, Kiek Straathof, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
|
|