Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Erwin HOGERLAND

Name: Erwin Hogerland
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter38.1614/03/15Utrecht NEDRegiofinale
500 meter45.36116/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4
777 meter1:18.71013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:36.15311/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
1500 meter2:29.72907/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
10/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 9th
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 43rd,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 34th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 43rd,   1500 meter: 40th
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
27/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1500 meter: 26th,   1500 meter (2): 26th
08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 36th
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
45.36116/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
46.15207/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
46.26617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
46.33508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
46.37208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
46.42516/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.75209/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group C 
46.79808/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group GVideo
47.15310/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.56008/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
47.62410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
47.64310/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
47.65316/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
47.87309/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
48.04610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
48.37410/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
48.56610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group JVideo
48.73109/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
49.39010/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
P10/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
P16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
YC16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.15311/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.60510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
1:37.98501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.37302/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.45011/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.57309/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
1:38.92408/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
1:38.93508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:40.10309/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group IVideo
1:40.3427/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.80617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
1:41.00311/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group HVideo
1:42.10911/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
1:42.38509/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:43.1327/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.13101/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.16311/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
1:44.85604/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.15010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:45.17410/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:46.11710/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:46.23911/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.7627/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.53409/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
5:36.97301/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
 
1500 meter
2:29.72907/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:36.78002/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:37.90702/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
2:38.50802/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
2:39.39807/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
2:39.58008/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:39.69316/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
2:41.11309/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:41.39708/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:43.63109/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
2:49.05304/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:51.23908/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
2:55.45104/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.70916/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Erwin Hogerland, Justus Klaster, Quint Kuitert, Luke ten Klooster)
P02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Fryslan-B: Erwin Hogerland, Suze Kingma, Justus Klaster, Sietske Van der Meer)
YC16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Erwin Hogerland, Justus Klaster, Quint Kuitert, Luke ten Klooster)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer