Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TEN CATE, Jonathan

Name: ten Cate, Jonathan
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 13 May 2009
Age: 7
Age Category: Junior F (2016/2017)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
UPID: STNED11305200901
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter31.86616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
333 meter47.21815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
500 meter1:20.6821/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
19/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestPupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 meter: 8th
21/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Pupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th
19/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestPupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   333 meter: 11th
25/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestPupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   444 meter: 9th
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   333 meter: 14th,   444 meter: 13th
08/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapPupillen 3
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 7th,   444 meter: 5th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior E/F
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   222 m: 15th,   333 m: 14th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior E/F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   222 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2016/2017:
222 meter
31.86616/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
32.33315/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
32.68322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
33.2319/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
33.34122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
33.8104/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 3 
33.9025/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
34.1618/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
34.8021/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Heats, Groep 1 
34.8008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 2 
34.9804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 2 
36.8104/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
37.0419/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHeats, Groep 1 
38.7508/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
39.32216/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
 
333 meter
47.21815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
47.96122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
48.5708/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
48.63815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.3018/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
49.4104/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 3 
50.1318/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
50.5119/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
51.7925/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 2 
52.7919/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 2 
52.8621/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.60015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
56.03922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
56.8008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 2 
59.2319/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 2 
1:00.5419/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestHalve Finale, Groep 1 
 
444 meter
1:04.8308/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:05.5218/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
1:06.8425/02/17Dordrecht NEDFinale Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 3 
1:07.5308/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 2 
 
500 meter
1:20.6821/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 3 
1:24.75622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 3 
 
1333 meter relay
3:49.5019/11/16Alkmaar NED1e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(Team Panter: Stan de Graaf, Zeb Olsthoorn, Pom Straathof, Jonathan ten Cate)
 
2000 meter relay
3:41.7718/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Nick Endeveld, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf, Jonathan ten Cate)
4:07.45522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Nick Endeveld, Thijmen Koestal, Sarah Reijke, Jonathan ten Cate)
4:38.2208/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(Pup 2/3 E: Valerie Aarts, Bo Hoogvorst, Jonathan ten Cate, Fenna Winkel)
4:49.20916/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(IJVZ Mix: Jimmy Kiesgen, Lieve Kivits, Nienke Klompmaker, Jonathan ten Cate)
5:50.3321/01/17Utrecht NED3e Sebra Sports Cup West Finale, Groep 1 
(Cheetas: Lisa Brouwer, Lindsey Eijgermans, Nienke Klompmaker, Zennah Spek, Jonathan ten Cate)
5:50.6919/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup WestFinale, Groep 1 
(P5: Jente de Wit, Ief Straathof, Jonathan ten Cate, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter