Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GIERMAN, Koen

Name: Gierman, Koen
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
222 meter27.19427/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter34.95803/02/13Hasselt BELInt. Speculaascup -Golden Sun Award-
500 meter50.6418/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG
777 meter1:21.04304/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:46.0718/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG
1500 meter2:45.2518/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
11/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 35th
20/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th
10/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/11/13Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 1Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
01/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
08/12/13Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
29/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
04/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsJongens Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
50.6418/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
51.0808/12/13Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3Finale, Groep 2 
51.32220/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
51.37020/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.4118/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
51.71320/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.9408/12/13Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3Heats, Groep 1 
52.18012/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.19720/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
52.2017/11/13Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 1Heats, Groep 1 
52.2317/11/13Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.3117/11/13Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 1Finale, Groep 2 
53.10012/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.37911/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
54.46804/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:01.3908/12/13Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:02.89812/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 9 
 
777 meter
1:21.04304/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:23.67320/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:23.77920/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:24.08701/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
1:24.14401/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.0718/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
1:46.43804/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:47.3029/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostHeats, Groep 1 
1:48.18220/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:48.32310/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 2 
1:48.45412/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Quarter Finals, Group 2Video
1:49.68610/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.39410/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.03913/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 8 
1:51.21711/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 7 
1:51.78213/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:52.67411/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:53.85912/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.36611/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.4829/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostHalve Finales, Groep 2 
2:01.5918/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:45.2518/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:47.43801/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.1908/12/13Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3Finale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen 1: Josse Antonissen, Iris Antonissen, Floran Bathoorn, Koen Gierman)
5:00.5617/11/13Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 1Finale, Groep 1 
(STG 4: Iris Antonissen, Floran Bathoorn, Koen Gierman, Kevin Hof)
5:10.26410/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team R: Iris Antonissen, Koen Gierman, Marloes Groeneveld, Kjeld Vloemans)
5:17.29320/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(ST Groningen 2: Bas Gierman, Koen Gierman, Kevin Hof, Niels Kingma)
5:23.8818/03/14Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
(team E: Koen Gierman, Niels Kingma, Elske van der Meer, Edwin van der Veen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter