Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BOER, Brian

Name: Boer, Brian
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 15 September 2003
Age: 13
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED11509200301
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.83011/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter34.72205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
500 meter49.29021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:20.17226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:42.6011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 10th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 3rd
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 20th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun D
    500 meter: 1st
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 17th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th
04/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 2nd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 1
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 (2) m: 2nd,   333 m: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   777 m: 2nd
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Boys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
34.72205/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
34.77930/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
34.81005/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
35.20030/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.39230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
35.55830/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
35.58222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
35.64905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
35.94930/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.05022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
36.3330/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
 
444 meter
46.1030/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
49.29021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
50.33721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.76421/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
50.93830/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
51.0011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.00226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
51.14828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.35225/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.4230/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
51.6620/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.7404/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 2 
51.7630/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 3 
51.7804/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
51.84426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
51.8811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
52.03823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.0420/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
52.0530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
52.10029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.1311/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
52.14023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
52.20229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
52.23830/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
52.38929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
52.49220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.51530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
52.57206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
53.24006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
53.55622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
53.6920/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
53.71606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
53.72008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
54.00230/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
54.43323/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
54.5004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
54.50122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
55.82308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
59.61326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.9030/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.17226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.04822/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:21.10830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:21.17620/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.32926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.81027/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:22.00125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:22.14427/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:22.23725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.58620/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:22.93928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.07229/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:23.15430/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:23.56322/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.59328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:24.11029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.32430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
1:24.3304/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
1:24.3330/11/99Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:24.34425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:24.55728/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.76808/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:26.34108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:30.55822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
1:38.16521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.6011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:46.47630/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleSuper Finale 
1:46.58223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:46.8230/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 2 
1:47.13620/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
2:01.8430/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
2:14.6530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.4604/02/17Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Brian Boer, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Akki Kivits, Idse van Benthum)
3:21.93130/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(De Shorttrack Bananen: Joris Bergsma, Brian Boer, Akki Kivits, Milan Schenk)
3:24.23523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team F: Bibi Arts, Brian Boer, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Hidde van Dijk)
 
3000 meter relay
5:04.13422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Brabant A: Brian Boer, Eric Schneider, Kurt van Baar, Idse van Benthum)
5:10.3730/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Brian Boer, Sam Ruijs, Loes Verheul, Robin Verhooghe)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership