Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Brian BOER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 31st, 1500 meter: 40th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 15th, 444 m TT: 24th, 1500 meter: 22nd, 1500.meter: 15th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 33rd, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 46th, 1500 meter: 35th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 31st, 500 meter: 39th, 1000 meter: 30th, 1500 meter: 28th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 23rd, TT 6 ronden: 23rd, 1000 meter: 24th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
43 | .539 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
45 | .783 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .954 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .014 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .067 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
46 | .220 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
46 | .485 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
46 | .525 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .534 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
46 | .573 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
46 | .695 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
46 | .780 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .834 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .919 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .052 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
47 | .210 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group I | |
47 | .874 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
48 | .003 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group F | |
48 | .094 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
49 | .139 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:35 | .032 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:35 | .588 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:35 | .639 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .480 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:37 | .332 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group J | |
1:37 | .884 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:37 | .919 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group F | |
1:38 | .905 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:39 | .141 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:40 | .672 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
1:42 | .197 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:42 | .726 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:44 | .461 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:15 | .644 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group F | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:24 | .922 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group F | |
2:26 | .434 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:30 | .900 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:30 | .975 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:31 | .764 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .888 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:36 | .305 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:40 | .368 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
2:40 | .392 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:43 | .646 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:45 | .490 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:49 | .313 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:54 | .894 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:59 | .154 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
3:03 | .893 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:06 | .768 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Brian Boer, David Eijsackers, Arthur van Dijk, Arthur Zijlstra) |
3:17 | .914 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team W: Brian Boer, Niek Engelhart, Stan Rijksen, Arthur van Dijk) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team N: Brian Boer, Martijn Douma, David Eijsackers, Manel Visscher) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:18 | .047 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (STB: Chris Bartels, Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum) |
4:19 | .672 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (STB: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
4:28 | .080 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Shorttrack Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum) |
5:01 | .749 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 13: Klaske Baars, Brian Boer, Angel Daleman, Glenn Van der Veen) |
|
|
|
|