Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Daniel BROUWER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | JUNIOR C BOYS | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 m: 16th, 1000 m: 2nd, 1500 m: 21st | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 20th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 31st, 500 meter: 31st, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: - | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 37th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 35th, 1500 meter: 42nd | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 18th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 9th, 777 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
47 | .591 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .681 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
47 | .742 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
47 | .869 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .363 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .247 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .371 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .396 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group F | |
49 | .398 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
49 | .518 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .648 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .695 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
49 | .768 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .858 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
58 | .010 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:02 | .327 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:08 | .287 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
| P | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group G | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:17 | .751 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .216 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:41 | .772 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .101 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group D | |
1:42 | .335 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .663 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .129 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:43 | .235 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .152 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .626 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .697 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .967 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:45 | .540 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .713 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .913 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group G | |
1:48 | .952 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .526 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:49 | .820 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:50 | .216 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:51 | .160 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:55 | .114 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:41 | .597 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:42 | .492 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group F | |
2:45 | .587 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:46 | .702 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:47 | .675 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:49 | .575 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:55 | .190 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:55 | .760 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
3:00 | .401 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| YC | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:04 | .389 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad) |
3:05 | .801 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad) |
3:05 | .879 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Daniel Brouwer, Angel Daleman, Maaike Kramer, Joppe Van Oorschot) |
3:09 | .652 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Klaske Baars, Daniel Brouwer, Anna Eijsackers, Emiel Scheepstra) |
3:13 | .982 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (SVU B: Daniel Brouwer, Anne Schermer, Luna van Polen, Leon Visser) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Roos Antonissen, Bibi Arts, Daniel Brouwer, Noah Van Riet) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:36 | .581 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (SVU B: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Leon Visser) |
4:40 | .636 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad, Leon Visser) |
4:46 | .598 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 3: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Vivienne de Jong, Fabienne Diniz) |
5:00 | .136 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Daniel Brouwer, Hessel Langedijk, Kiek Straathof, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
|
|