Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BOSMA, Hugo

Name: Bosma, Hugo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter17.42116/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-Juniors
333 meter32.01631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter42.87521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:10.29913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:29.50712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:20.86215/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 12th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeren
    2 laps FS: 1st,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
17.42116/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeats 
 
500 meter
42.87521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.88321/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.91424/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
43.01521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
43.22016/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, B 
43.40202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.48211/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.52718/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
43.61324/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
43.68110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.70020/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.73002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.86010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.97205/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
43.98705/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
44.00510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
44.02501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.19510/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.26209/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
44.34523/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
44.35009/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
44.52805/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
44.82311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
45.24409/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
P09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
P06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
P16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHalve finale 
P18/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
 
777 meter
1:10.29913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.50712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:29.77202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:30.23007/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
1:30.76416/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHalve finale 
1:31.12502/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:31.18822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.26522/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:31.33118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:32.34802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.52406/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:33.12721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.45311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.17503/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:34.22311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.69514/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:35.16018/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:35.43222/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.12102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.46413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.53813/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.67224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.92303/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:38.99617/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.81311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
1:42.19525/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:43.05811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.41918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:48.07924/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:49.01810/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.28910/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.72912/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P07/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
P16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, B 
 
1500 meter
2:22.67006/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:24.65916/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsSuper finale, A 
2:26.83014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:27.75910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:28.53306/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
2:29.56217/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:29.88017/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:31.38018/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:32.10417/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:34.62120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:35.23501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:39.41014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:42.05609/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.21123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:43.65209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.32610/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:45.41201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.98120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:47.59820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.82410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
3:02.22301/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
3:02.96822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
3:26.75923/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
3:27.25909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
P07/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.32221/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Bram Steenaart)
4:04.56525/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(NED: Hugo Bosma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart)
4:06.00803/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Hugo Bosma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart)
4:06.26902/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(NETHERLANDS: Hugo Bosma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart)
4:08.23917/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Hilco Heijne, Tom Hofker)
4:09.00702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Hugo Bosma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart)
4:15.31904/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Hugo Bosma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart)
 
5000 meter relay
6:59.24922/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 2: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Bram Steenaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
Evoskates
eraton