Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Melle VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Melle van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2014/2015)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2014/2015 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.25506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.08904/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.45021/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:25.84013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:15.68617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
02/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 10th
15/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
23/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
20/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
03/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsJongens Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter.: 5th
18/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
30/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupBoys Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 13th
07/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 4th
28/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenMen Jun C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 m SF: 6th
08/03/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
04/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-MMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 6th

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
47.33031/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupFinal, Group 5 
47.93231/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
48.04431/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 3 
48.08803/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
48.16728/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.28601/03/15Munich GERMunich OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.45720/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
48.46203/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
48.50828/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.61730/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
49.18901/03/15Munich GERMunich OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
49.33020/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
49.50620/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
49.58207/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
49.74423/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
49.91923/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.41404/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
50.59802/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
50.79202/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentSemi Finals, Groep 2 
50.93403/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, B 
51.21123/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
51.62702/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
1:04.60004/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-MSemi Finals, Groep 1 
P08/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.04228/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:15.94728/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.49004/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, B 
1:18.03604/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:18.22528/02/15Munich GERMunich OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:18.53504/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
1:19.10904/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 1 
1:21.95304/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.11801/02/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupFinal, Group 4 
1:37.66701/02/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.19330/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.39330/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
1:40.59903/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
1:40.97507/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.15403/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:43.09231/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:43.91815/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.53102/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
1:45.08407/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
1:45.20115/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.01815/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.79308/03/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:47.21630/01/15Heerenveen NEDStarclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:48.00807/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
1:48.98302/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
1:52.04808/03/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
P08/03/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.97908/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:35.00418/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
2:36.49804/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsSuper Finale 
2:39.58318/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
P18/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.86108/03/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SVU - ASCJE: Nienke Bollema, Syb Koot, Elio Nieuwland, Melle van 't Wout)
4:57.13020/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Jesse Speijers, Melle van 't Wout, Felicia van Dam, Silke van Riel)
5:13.81902/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
(Noord Nederland: Sam Aagten, Milan Schenk, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro