Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Melle VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Melle van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2015/2016)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2015/2016 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.25506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.08904/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.45021/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:25.84013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:15.68617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
07/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
27/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
02/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
03/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 12th
31/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
08/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
27/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 26th
12/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A/B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th
08/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 31st
06/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
06/03/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6 - FinaleDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2015/2016:
333 meter
31.59631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
32.01631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
46.26709/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
46.37604/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 2 
46.86728/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
46.93703/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MSemi Final, Group 1 
46.97228/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 7Video
46.98009/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.18006/03/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6 - FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
47.19209/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 7 
47.32303/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
47.38902/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 3 
47.52218/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
47.67618/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
47.90902/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 2 
47.95627/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.44107/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
55.15107/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:03.51531/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 2 
1:05.72102/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
1:09.73106/03/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6 - FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 2 
P06/03/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6 - FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
 
777 meter
1:15.95808/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:16.05227/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:16.54908/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:18.04627/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.04503/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:35.45703/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 1 
1:35.69103/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, C 
1:35.88703/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
1:36.94512/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Heats, Groep 1 
1:37.49812/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.51310/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:38.21709/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.03129/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:40.15418/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:40.33508/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 3 
1:42.75906/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.85208/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:44.66628/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.32029/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:47.82727/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:49.34206/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Heats, Groep 1 
2:08.94608/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P10/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 8 
 
1500 meter
2:27.63302/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:28.99312/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 2 
2:30.40202/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
2:30.84602/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:31.93308/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.52106/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 2 
2:38.44308/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 6 
2:38.91608/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:40.17527/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.63527/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 5 
2:47.86627/11/15Malmo SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:04.21408/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.94103/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
(ASC Jaap Eden: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
4:34.30408/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
(TEAM T: Robbert-Kees Boer, Kay Huisman, Melle van 't Wout, Marc Velzeboer)
4:35.55506/03/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6 - FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Jaap Eden Amsterdam: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Diederik van der Steen)
4:37.54006/02/16Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: René de Groot, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout, Jos van der Noll)
4:38.26003/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
(Jaap Eden Amsterdam: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Diederik van der Steen)
4:41.70504/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 1 
(ASC Jaap Eden: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
4:41.93818/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Mix Team Hillybillys: Caroline Murphy, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Marijn Wiersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers