Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HOFKER, Tom

Name: Hofker, Tom
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 18 September 1999
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED11809199902
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter25.7809/01/11Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter31.07231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.33330/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup Final
777 meter1:12.64224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:29.51424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1500 meter2:19.96130/11/99Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 1st
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 34th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Sen/Jun A/B 1
    1000 meter: 1st
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHeren Junioren
    111 m TT: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th
07/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 12th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter.: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.33330/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
43.45830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
43.50318/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
43.60518/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.64230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
43.71130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
43.82907/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
43.92430/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group AVideo
44.15718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.21705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
44.21930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
44.22604/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.25308/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.1Video
44.32608/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
44.40205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.52205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.54515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
44.67605/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.68114/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
44.77603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.82103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
44.94805/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 1 
44.98105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
45.05517/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.08315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
45.28314/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
45.30514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
45.38805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.61809/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Final, Group 2 
45.65302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.21105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
53.46515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P05/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
P03/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:12.64224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.51424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:29.67005/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.33006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:30.44317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:31.17119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:31.88405/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 1 
1:32.30617/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:32.55908/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.61711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:32.84830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:32.93709/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, Group 1 
1:32.94803/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.33819/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:33.48017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:34.09708/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDRanking Finale, Gr.2Video
1:34.10604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:34.4120/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.49004/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:34.58906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
1:34.7320/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.40724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.64708/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupRepechage, Group 2 
1:36.90105/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.01918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.56506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:37.68412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.02006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:38.75607/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
1:38.94718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.06205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.0820/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.12130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
1:41.78806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.08806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.10730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
1:42.71403/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.74930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:47.63830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:48.71130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:22.30807/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHalve finale 
2:22.94007/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDHeats 
2:25.00830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:25.04204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:29.23802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:30.16511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:30.55317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:31.42212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:31.48708/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NEDFinale, BVideo
2:31.72211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:32.73908/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, Group 1 
2:32.75312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
2:32.97304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:34.82230/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:35.39805/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:35.75617/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.53317/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:42.36308/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal 
2:42.39830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:42.72530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:44.38630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
2:44.66504/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.25302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:05.10627/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(NETHERLANDS: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Bram Steenaart)
4:06.54808/01/17Amsterdam NEDNat. Championships Jun-A/Sen NED.Video
(Team A: Leon Bloemhof, Tom Hofker, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
4:10.41130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
(Netherlands: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Bram Steenaart)
4:12.05330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Hilco Heijne, Tom Hofker)
4:12.88015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: René de Groot, Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Bram Steenaart)
4:17.45317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXA4: Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Klaudio Nasri, Diederik van der Steen)
4:18.67814/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Tom Hofker, Oliver Kersten, Adwin Snellink, Robin Van Riet)
4:19.04911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Mark Chong, Tom Hofker, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen)
4:25.54430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Hilco Heijne, Tom Hofker)
4:38.28730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
(Netherlands: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Bram Steenaart)
P28/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Bram Steenaart)
 
5000 meter relay
7:22.32808/10/16Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats 
(NED D: Friso Emons, Tom Hofker, Jaap Schuurmans, Bram Steenaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership