Shorttrack Uitslagen - Database

Biographical data for:   SWART, Sidney

Name: Swart, Sidney
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
500 meter45.18504-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.23715-01-12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)
1500 meter2:27.42707-01-12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK Shorttrack

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
04-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Men StarClass/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16e,   500 meter: 15e,   1000 meter: 14e,   1500 meter: 12e
10-11-13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15e,   1000 meter: 15e
01-12-13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23e,   1500 meter: 23e
06-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Men StarClass/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13e,   500 meter: 12e,   1000 meter: 17e,   1500 meter: 9e
15-12-13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5e,   500 meter: 5e
04-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 20e,   500 meter: 20e,   1000 meter: 16e,   1500 meter: 20e
09-02-14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14e,   500 meter: 14e
12-04-14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardMen Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8e,   500 meter: 7e,   1000 meter: 8e

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
45.18504-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
45.79315-12-13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 2 
46.42515-12-13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.48707-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
46.60807-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group C 
46.65812-04-14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
46.71515-12-13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
46.78607-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
46.88909-02-14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.03509-02-14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
47.16809-02-14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
47.44012-04-14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
47.99705-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
48.52105-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group D 
49.30805-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:35.87604-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:36.20106-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group D 
1:36.99110-11-13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.62306-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
1:41.38605-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
1:41.65310-11-13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 4 
1:42.07707-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
1:42.19612-04-14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:43.52712-04-14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
1:46.50308-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
1:58.68004-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwartfinale 
2:03.50108-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group D 
2:10.37110-11-13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.39901-12-13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
2:32.50304-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:36.29106-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group B 
2:38.39304-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
2:39.03201-12-13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.91706-12-13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
2:45.40901-12-13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 4 
2:51.41204-10-13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.83910-11-13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Itzhak de Laat, Mylan Elzink, Sidney Swart, Diederik van der Steen)
4:24.54301-12-13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Tjerk de Boer, René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart)
4:25.76704-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
P15-12-13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 1 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
P09-02-14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Ward Pétré, Mark Prinsen, Adwin Snellink, Sidney Swart)
 
5000 meter relay
7:25.88605-01-14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
 
bron: www.ShorttrackOnLine.info