Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ruud DE GROOTE

Name: Ruud De groote
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter34.49830/03/19Alkmaar NEDTebulo Industrial Robotics - Interclub wedstrijd
333 meter49.68830/03/19Alkmaar NEDTebulo Industrial Robotics - Interclub wedstrijd
500 meter52.18610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:22.58411/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter2:06.4112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 18th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 21st
22/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
52.18610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.5422/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.58909/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.02704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.50505/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
53.51810/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
53.88905/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
53.908/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.2022/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.3612/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.308/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 2 
56.308/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.3701/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
57.5301/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 2 
58.0501/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
P22/01/23Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie WestFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.58411/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:23.22310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.33304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.89005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.52806/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:25.3112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.79811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:26.12909/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:28.14906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:37.98009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.28604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
P04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:06.4112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:19.5301/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(STA mixed: Ruud De groote, Kees de Groote, Merel Moraal, Kayleigh Strunks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton