Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN DER VALK, Bas

Name: Van Der Valk, Bas
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2018/2019)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter24.96104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
333 meter34.05417/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional Final
500 meter48.71720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:17.01124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:46.19917/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional Final

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 9th
15/10/17Leeuwarden NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.1Pup Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 3rd
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/11/17Enschede NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.2Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th
10/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.3Pup Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
28/01/18Groningen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost FinalePup Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
03/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
10/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
17/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 15th

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
24.96104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
25.65404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
25.77004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
333 meter
34.05417/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.77517/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHeats, Groep 1 
36.36404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
36.56204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
37.64104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.79117/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalFinale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
48.71720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
48.8610/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.3Finale, Groep 1 
49.28417/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHalve Finale, Groep 1 
49.41623/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
49.57720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
49.7703/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
49.85917/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalFinale, Groep 1 
50.00719/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
50.2410/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
50.24524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 4 
50.2910/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.6103/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finale, Group 1 
50.82124/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
51.08025/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group CVideo
51.0810/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
51.09028/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
51.12817/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalHeats, Groep 1 
51.1510/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
51.15228/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
51.16625/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
51.17820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
51.5510/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.3Heats, Groep 1 
51.98528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group BVideo
52.3003/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHeats, Group 1 
52.43622/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
53.01927/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
53.30205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
53.55822/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
53.6418/11/17Enschede NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.2Heats, Group 1 
53.94015/10/17Leeuwarden NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.1Heats, Groep 1 
56.95015/10/17Leeuwarden NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.1Finale, Groep 2 
1:04.86122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:06.56805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.76605/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:07.50125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:09.46015/10/17Leeuwarden NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:18.15624/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:17.01124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.83021/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
1:17.97624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:19.7610/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalSuper Final, Groep 1 
1:20.07721/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:20.23426/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:20.32029/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:20.36026/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:20.64020/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:20.91720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:20.99127/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:22.0528/01/18Groningen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:22.54528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:22.7328/01/18Groningen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:23.2503/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
1:23.30225/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:23.41319/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:24.35328/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:24.3718/11/17Enschede NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.2Halve Finale, Group 1 
1:24.6728/01/18Groningen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
1:26.1218/11/17Enschede NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.2Finale, Group 1 
1:26.15724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:28.69025/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:32.38929/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:39.36425/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:46.19917/03/18Utrecht NEDRegional FinalSuper Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.36727/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:48.19722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:49.30419/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:51.82723/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
2:04.99624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:18.88524/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
P27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
P19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
P23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:37.1828/01/18Groningen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Colin Breed, Kimberley de Lang, Loyd Lancee, Bas Van Der Valk)
3:43.7203/02/18Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Jarno Haitjema, Loyd Lancee, Jesper Schmitz, Bas Van Der Valk)
3:54.3418/11/17Enschede NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf 1: Kimberley de Lang, Loyd Lancee, Jesper Schmitz, Bas Van Der Valk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de