Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Steyn LAND
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 27th, 1000 meter: 26th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 25th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 30th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1000 meter (2): 5th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 5th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 444 m TT: 13th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500.meter: 5th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 26th, 1500 meter: 19th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 21st | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 7th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial | Overall Ranking: 8th, TT 6 ronden: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial. | Overall Ranking: 8th, TT 3 ronden: 5th, 500 meter: 6th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Heren WKJ trial.. | Overall Ranking: 7th, TT 9 ronden: 7th, 1500 meter: 5th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
333 meter |
29 | .509 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
444 meter |
39 | .868 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
42 | .296 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .436 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
42 | .461 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .478 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .650 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
42 | .679 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
42 | .750 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .856 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .147 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .313 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .377 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
43 | .544 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .690 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .744 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
43 | .846 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .904 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
44 | .105 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.3 | |
44 | .286 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
44 | .389 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
44 | .426 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
45 | .226 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
53 | .225 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
|
|
666 meter |
58 | .000 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:27 | .898 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .276 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:29 | .591 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:30 | .060 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .276 | 18/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | (Time Trial) | |
1:30 | .628 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:31 | .121 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group F | |
1:31 | .577 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:31 | .620 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .877 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .001 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:32 | .128 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:32 | .391 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:32 | .417 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:32 | .520 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
1:32 | .991 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:34 | .251 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:38 | .435 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:40 | .566 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:53 | .262 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:21 | .839 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:23 | .791 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, A | |
2:26 | .040 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:26 | .326 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .163 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:29 | .348 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:29 | .948 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:31 | .055 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:31 | .763 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:31 | .787 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:32 | .323 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.2 | |
2:33 | .640 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:36 | .387 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .346 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:45 | .872 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:46 | .191 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group C | |
2:52 | .582 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:52 | .640 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:59 | .651 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:35 | .311 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Mans Boskamp, Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum) |
2:53 | .354 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Steyn Land, Warre Van Damme) |
3:14 | .067 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (K: Daan Kos, Steyn Land, Warre Noiron, Bas Van Der Valk) |
| P | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL B: Suze Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Sietske Van der Meer) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .844 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:07 | .328 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet) |
4:10 | .735 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum) |
4:13 | .812 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
4:15 | .571 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum) |
4:17 | .650 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 1: Pieter Bolsius, Jasper Brunsmann, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum) |
|
|
|
|