Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Noah VAN RIET

Name: Noah Van Riet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.4218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
333 meter33.9310/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter42.77526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:16.74008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:29.71127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:25.91911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHEREN
    222 m TT: 11th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 19th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 34th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 34th

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
21.16030/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.77526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
43.58526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.96325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.93916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.11816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
46.02616/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.71127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:30.14427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:31.72617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:31.87812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.89113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.23412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.68417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.93513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:33.32825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:25.91911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.20225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:34.72726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:35.34411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.73612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:16.10712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:18.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Nick Endeveld, Anne Floor Otter, Svitlana Repetska, Noah Van Riet)
4:24.12216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 6: Justus Klaster, Diede van Oorschot, Noah Van Riet, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV