Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Noah VAN RIET

Name: Noah Van Riet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter30.4218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
333 meter33.9310/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter44.54607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
777 meter1:16.74008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.33206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1500 meter2:30.74129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 6th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 19th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 27th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 63rd,   500 m: 33rd,   1000 m: 70th,   1500 m: 66th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 16th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 8th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.54607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.55308/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
44.76805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.79929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
44.91608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 9 
44.92929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
44.98605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.05807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
45.18320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
45.26505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
45.39824/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.42507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.44529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.48029/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.48208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.49730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
45.62920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.01616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.10507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
46.12420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
46.14524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
46.44629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:09.79107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:23.57006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.33206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:32.58419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:33.33230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.96918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.10608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:34.83405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
1:35.15206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:35.46331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:36.23219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:36.50919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:39.31008/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:39.32516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.55505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:39.73616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 2 
1:42.70718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.94916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.95330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:14.88318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
YC06/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.74129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:31.31007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:37.02920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:38.34320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:39.69305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.44407/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 10 
2:46.43405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
3:06.77229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
3:12.42207/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:55.56419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - A: Femke de Boer, Sietske Van der Meer, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
3:00.50219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - A: Femke de Boer, Sietske Van der Meer, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
3:07.51007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(TRIAS: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Emiel Scheepstra, Noah Van Riet)
3:11.51118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Emiel Scheepstra, Luke ten Klooster, Diede van Oorschot, Noah Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.31819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - A: Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
4:21.80419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - A: Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
4:22.12406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
4:24.52405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
4:36.64805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 4: Jacob Ouweneel, Glenn Van der Veen, Noah Van Riet, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:48.10129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG5: Colin Breed, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:55.28424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack C: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jesse Tuinstra, Noah Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers