Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Sipke CASTELEIN
Classifications in season 2013/2014: |
05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th | 11/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 35th, 1000 meter: 35th, 1500 meter: 36th | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 12th | 10/11/13 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup-1 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 22/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 38th, 500 meter: 39th, 1000 meter: 28th, 1500 meter: 42nd | 01/12/13 | Enschede NED | KNSB Cup-2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1500 meter: 5th | 15/12/13 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup-3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junior C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 777 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 15th | 19/01/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup-4 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 24/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 25th, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 25th | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 7th |
Results in season 2013/2014: |
500 meter |
48 | .646 | 24/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
49 | .342 | 25/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
49 | .344 | 23/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Final, Group 9 | |
49 | .527 | 15/12/13 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup-3 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
49 | .575 | 15/12/13 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup-3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
49 | .724 | 22/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
50 | .055 | 23/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 5 | |
50 | .065 | 23/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
50 | .162 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .439 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .456 | 15/12/13 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup-3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .501 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .880 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .135 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .659 | 12/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
51 | .994 | 12/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Final, Group 9 | |
52 | .839 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
53 | .117 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
58 | .230 | 02/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 4 | |
1:06 | .741 | 11/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:09 | .256 | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heats | |
1:17 | .050 | 25/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:34 | .688 | 12/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:18 | .328 | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heats | |
1:21 | .372 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:23 | .224 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .637 | 24/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:40 | .172 | 24/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .444 | 22/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .592 | 24/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:41 | .712 | 19/01/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup-4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .808 | 26/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:42 | .017 | 22/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Final, Group 7 | |
1:42 | .096 | 23/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .147 | 19/01/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup-4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .271 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .556 | 24/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Final, Group 7 | |
1:43 | .821 | 19/01/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup-4 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .884 | 24/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
1:44 | .530 | 13/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
1:44 | .679 | 23/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .177 | 10/11/13 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup-1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .734 | 26/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .909 | 22/11/13 | Oberstdorf GER | StarClass 3 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:46 | .057 | 25/01/14 | Bormio ITA | StarClass 6 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .160 | 12/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .419 | 11/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .436 | 12/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:46 | .830 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:47 | .321 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Super Final | |
1:48 | .260 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 3 | |
1:48 | .640 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .613 | 01/02/14 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
1:49 | .618 | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heats | |
1:51 | .583 | 10/11/13 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup-1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:52 | .949 | 10/11/13 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup-1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:58 | .652 | 11/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Final, Group 7 | |
2:01 | .571 | 11/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 13/10/13 | Dordrecht NED | StarClass 2 (NC) | Final, Group 7 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:34 | .738 | 04/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heats | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sipke Castelein, Jelmer Kooistra, Erik van der Tol, Nils van der Vegt) |
4:47 | .036 | 20/10/13 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sipke Castelein, Jelmer Kooistra, Anke Prinsen, Nils van der Vegt) |
4:49 | .149 | 19/01/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup-4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (team D: Iris Antonissen, Sipke Castelein, Martine de Boer, Marijn van Esch) |
4:53 | .303 | 10/11/13 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup-1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team P: Brian Baggerman, Lucas Bremmer, Sipke Castelein, Sanne Schothuis) |
4:55 | .070 | 01/12/13 | Enschede NED | KNSB Cup-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SC Thialf: Sipke Castelein, Sara Rog, Nils van der Vegt, Esmeralda Wannink) |
5:04 | .346 | 05/01/14 | Amsterdam NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sipke Castelein, Jelmer Kooistra, Erik van der Tol, Nils van der Vegt) |
5:12 | .988 | 15/12/13 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup-3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Thialf Heerenveen: Sipke Castelein, Erik van der Tol, Nils van der Vegt, Esmeralda Wannink) |
|
|
|
|