Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   DE GROOT, Lars

Name: de Groot, Lars
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 24 January 2003
Age: 14
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
UPID: STNED12401200301
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter28.41119/04/14Gent BEL34th Easter Cup - Golden Sun Award
333 meter38.61502/04/16Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter52.9908/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands Kampioenschap
777 meter1:23.79015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)
1000 meter1:50.0008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands Kampioenschap
1500 meter2:54.60022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 19th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie G
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 22nd
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 18th
08/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
08/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 20th,   777 m: 14th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
52.9908/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
53.2708/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
53.35816/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
53.69714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
53.73815/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
53.97116/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
54.32014/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
54.54822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 4 
54.93123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
54.93514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
55.06723/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 5 
55.25315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 5 
55.56322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
55.66805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
56.02615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
56.02705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
57.35108/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 6 
1:00.46308/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.79015/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:24.31715/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.3008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 2 
1:27.43115/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:28.0508/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:32.06524/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.0008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
1:51.02623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:53.01717/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:53.25224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.30823/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:53.60017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:53.73317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:54.99622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 5 
1:55.0402/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:55.1702/02/17Zoetermeer NEDSilverdome Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:55.81006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
1:56.3008/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapHeats, Groep 1 
1:56.5108/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupHeats, Groep 1 
1:56.81406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:57.36622/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:57.47024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:57.6108/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:57.75208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 5 
1:59.53706/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
2:00.59008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:05.91811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:54.60022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 3 
3:00.24411/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
3:22.97211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.19716/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
(Pizza Monsters: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal, Jeroen Wilhelm)
3:30.1308/04/17Dordrecht NEDZuid-Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
(pup/jun D: Kai Aarts, Lars de Groot, Anna Eijsackers, Patricia Koot)
3:35.2508/12/16Zoetermeer NEDSilver Dome CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Lars de Groot, Thijmen Koestal, Lieke Speijers)
 
3000 meter relay
4:50.92222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
5:12.98711/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Lars de Groot, Justus Klaster, Luke ten Klooster, Loes Verheul)
5:23.20017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXF4: Lars de Groot, Manouk Gijsbers, Laura Qualm, Malena van Dam)
5:24.71223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Nikki Noordergraaf, Felicia van Dam)
5:28.41914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(D: Lars de Groot, Manouk Gijsbers, Marcel Valize, Arthur Zijlstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Hunter