Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jason WILTING
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 14th | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie G | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 26/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 37th, 500 meter: 34th, 1000 meter: 36th, 1500 meter: 40th | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 17th, 1500 meter: 17th | 18/11/18 | Eindhoven NED | Interregional series Beneluxcup 1 | Jun/Sen div B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 35th, 1000 meter: 29th, 1500 meter: 37th | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 16th | 27/01/19 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Jun/Sen div A | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 17th | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 09/03/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun/Sen div B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 3rd | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 23rd, 777 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 10th | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Men Junior B/C | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 m: 16th, 1000 m: 17th |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
500 meter |
49 | .219 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
49 | .53 | 27/01/19 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Semi Finals, Groep 2 | |
49 | .662 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 8 | |
49 | .957 | 27/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 7 | |
50 | .059 | 27/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .14 | 27/01/19 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Quarter Finals, Groep 1 | |
50 | .18 | 09/03/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
50 | .264 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .289 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .656 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
50 | .69 | 09/03/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Finals, Groep 1 | |
50 | .734 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
50 | .735 | 26/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .823 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
50 | .846 | 27/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
50 | .980 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .044 | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
51 | .112 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Final, Group G | |
51 | .126 | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .202 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
51 | .378 | 21/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .718 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .852 | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .89 | 09/03/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Groep 1 | |
52 | .102 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .318 | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .000 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
53 | .578 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
53 | .797 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
57 | .89 | 27/01/19 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:04 | .521 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:17 | .880 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:18 | .699 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
1:19 | .819 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:41 | .805 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:42 | .081 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
1:42 | .585 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .268 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .802 | 25/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:43 | .849 | 28/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 8 | |
1:44 | .541 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .595 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
1:44 | .687 | 20/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Final, Group D | |
1:44 | .691 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .724 | 27/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .762 | 27/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .914 | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .132 | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .401 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
1:45 | .449 | 20/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:45 | .538 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .814 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .138 | 28/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
1:47 | .165 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:47 | .231 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .474 | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:48 | .389 | 20/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Final, Group 4 | |
1:48 | .694 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:49 | .782 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
1:50 | .319 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:50 | .52 | 09/03/19 | Liedekerke BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
1:53 | .077 | 25/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:53 | .458 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:39 | .429 | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .993 | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
2:41 | .275 | 26/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 6 | |
2:43 | .822 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:44 | .034 | 26/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:44 | .416 | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:45 | .546 | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:47 | .985 | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
2:50 | .458 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
2:52 | .893 | 26/10/18 | Dresden GER | Starclass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:57 | .721 | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:57 | .842 | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Final, Group C | |
3:11 | .069 | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:23 | .444 | 21/04/19 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournament 39th | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Nijmeegse SV: Bryant Boogert, Maike Muis, Sam Ruijs, Jason Wilting) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:50 | .961 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Nijmeegse SV: Jan Reuvers, Sam Ruijs, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
5:02 | .451 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (STB-NSV: Chris Bartels, Brian Boer, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
|
|