Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN BENTHUM, Idse

Name: van Benthum, Idse
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2018/2019)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter35.10204/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter48.02925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:15.98618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:38.31117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:40.84224/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 51st
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 27th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 29th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 5th,   777 m: 6th
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesLadies+Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
48.02925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
48.52518/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
48.52625/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group GVideo
48.53118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
48.58901/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.66507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 2 
48.82718/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
48.97631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.0910/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
49.1110/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 1 
49.14201/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.27507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
49.31624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
49.32220/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
49.4219/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 3 
49.67925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
49.77528/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
49.90120/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group H 
49.94519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
50.0019/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.10327/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
50.12228/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
50.2110/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
50.2419/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
50.38404/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.45622/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
50.46422/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
50.46504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
50.93405/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
51.10304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.10722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
51.15104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
51.4614/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
51.5014/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
51.63628/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group FVideo
52.2014/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 4 
1:12.40805/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:24.98220/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group D 
P05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.98618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:17.99831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:19.48413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:20.70631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.01702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:23.53431/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:41.68918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:38.31117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:39.68724/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:39.7810/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 1 
1:40.29007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:40.51921/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group D 
1:41.08721/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:41.42024/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:42.14926/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:42.30929/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group HVideo
1:43.28519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:43.82405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:43.85125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:44.51205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:44.52825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:44.54020/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:44.69105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.86817/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:44.89919/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:45.20502/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:45.82628/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:46.58629/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:47.14713/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.58007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:54.33420/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:05.18901/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:06.32322/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
2:16.39005/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.26413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
P28/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
P27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:40.84224/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group EVideo
2:46.38227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group HVideo
2:47.41014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:47.50617/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:50.62014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:51.02407/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:51.16517/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
3:12.08319/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group E 
 
3000 meter relay
4:52.9210/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
(: Willem Fabel, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
4:53.74107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Milan Schenk, Robin Schneider, Kurt van Baar, Idse van Benthum)
P17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Chris Bartels, Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
eraton
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event