Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leon VISSER

Name: Leon Visser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.54208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter30.81811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter44.65208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022
777 meter1:13.81508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:28.57007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:24.87918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 20th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 m: 32nd,   1000 m: 25th,   1500 m: 11th

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
30.81811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
44.65208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.15805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.35129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
45.54829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.70430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
45.79308/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
45.85807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
45.88505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
45.88805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:09.63806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.78108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 8 
 
666 meter
1:00.43111/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.57007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.46912/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
1:30.09812/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:30.64007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:31.57008/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:31.59821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.69806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.20406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.53218/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:34.72318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.83418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.14221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.91808/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:36.84330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.88030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.58221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.46631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:39.20705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.63805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
P09/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.87918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:25.38107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 2 
2:30.07529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:30.44829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.75418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:31.26707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:31.29905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.60805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:37.12618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
3:16.49307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
P05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.96707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(SVU: Mijntje de Jong, Robin Keppels, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser)
3:13.76918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Jonas de Jong, Zoë Deltrap, Leon Visser, Eelke Westra)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Pelle Bolsius, Justus Klaster, Milan Schenk, Leon Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.85806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 2: Daniel Brouwer, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:24.63005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 2: Daniel Brouwer, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:25.51821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C4: Chris Bartels, Jurre Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer, Leon Visser)
4:37.02905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 1: Anil de Vries, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Keppels, Jurre Sybrandi, Leon Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer