Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leon VISSER

Name: Leon Visser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.54208/10/16Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter34.3210/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter45.88505/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT Competitie
777 meter1:13.81508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:33.53218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-Cup
1500 meter2:34.97122/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.88505/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 2 
45.88805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.53218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:34.72318/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.83418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.20705/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.63805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:36.60805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieSuper Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.76918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Jonas de Jong, Zoë Deltrap, Leon Visser, Eelke Westra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.02905/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 1: Anil de Vries, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Keppels, Jurre Sybrandi, Leon Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer