Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Hessel VELDHUIZEN

Name: Hessel Veldhuizen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2022/2023)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter32.0227/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West Finale
333 meter43.0201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4th
500 meter1:02.808/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:40.9012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 12th
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior E Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 meter: 10th
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
06/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   777 meter: 16th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
43.0201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
44.87806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
45.0001/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.02206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
46.49106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.3401/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 2 
 
500 meter
1:02.808/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:04.108/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.108/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.76506/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:15.27605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:16.23005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
1:17.4512/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:20.72506/11/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 2 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.19105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1Video
 
777 meter
1:40.9012/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:44.1212/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
4:18.4301/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(HVHW mixed 1: Jippe Alsemgeest, Augustine Kaper, Mathieu van der Horst, Hessel Veldhuizen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec