Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   David EIJSACKERS

Name: David Eijsackers
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter28.6812/03/12Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW-DKIJV
333 meter32.9024/03/19Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
500 meter46.12021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:22.2716/03/16Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
1000 meter1:38.29612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:31.99520/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
19/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentJun AB
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   444 m TT: 5th,   1500 meter: 10th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
42.46230/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
46.12021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.14211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
46.46621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.50320/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
46.90021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
47.05911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
47.55820/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.56020/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:23.79919/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:38.29612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:39.30109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.56519/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.91819/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
1:40.47109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:40.65608/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.73119/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.97812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
1:47.29508/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:15.03408/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.99520/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:42.85010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:45.24130/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:50.99110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:54.18430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.76830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Brian Boer, David Eijsackers, Arthur van Dijk, Arthur Zijlstra)
3:08.08219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team T: Chris Bartels, Dedmer Bouma, David Eijsackers, Jorn Holwerda)
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Brian Boer, Martijn Douma, David Eijsackers, Manel Visscher)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.64520/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
(HVHW: Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, David Eijsackers, Anna Eijsackers, Xi Rui Plugge)
4:57.76019/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
(HVHW: Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, David Eijsackers, Anna Eijsackers, Xi Rui Plugge)
5:01.05108/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Klaske Baars, David Eijsackers, Noah Van Riet, Loek Van Vilsteren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro