Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Ivar FAMA
Classifications in season 2010/2011: |
06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Senior + Jun A Men | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 11th | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Men Junior A + Senior A | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 11th | 23/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 m.: 4th | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 26/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 17th | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: - | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heren | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 19th | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Men Jun.A/Senior | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 2nd |
Results in season 2010/2011: |
500 meter |
46 | .719 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Kwartfinale | |
46 | .776 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Finale | |
46 | .930 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
46 | .941 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
46 | .961 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .145 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
47 | .205 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
47 | .288 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .377 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .385 | 23/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .534 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Final, Group 4 | |
47 | .538 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
47 | .834 | 23/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .199 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
48 | .279 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .289 | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .549 | 23/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .606 | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .618 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
48 | .786 | 10/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .527 | 10/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .794 | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 5 | |
1:04 | .629 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| YC | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .281 | 24/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .735 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:39 | .342 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:39 | .652 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
1:39 | .908 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .380 | 24/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .445 | 24/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .860 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 3 | |
1:41 | .993 | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .347 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .886 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:42 | .963 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .465 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:44 | .132 | 28/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:45 | .422 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .134 | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 2 | |
1:46 | .264 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:51 | .075 | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .634 | 28/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .289 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .946 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:30 | .629 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht A: Ivar Fama, Jaap Schuurmans, Martijn van den Bosch, Annita van Doorn) |
4:36 | .089 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Ivar Fama, Bart Schepers, Sidney Swart, Jeroen Versteeg) |
4:38 | .715 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Ivar Fama, Tineke Groeneveld, Bas Hamstra, Lara van Ruijven) |
4:43 | .065 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Mylan Elzink, Ivar Fama, Lois Kloor, Joris Peperkamp) |
4:47 | .150 | 23/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht 1: Ivar Fama, Jaap Schuurmans, Manon Van Hoeven, Bas van Weerden) |
4:50 | .891 | 09/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht 4: Ivar Fama, Jaap Schuurmans, Manon Van Hoeven, Sander van Weerden) |
4:52 | .653 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SVU2: Ivar Fama, Ivo Kerstholt, Lisa Terpstra, Jeroen Versteeg) |
4:54 | .381 | 24/10/10 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht 1: Ivar Fama, Jaap Schuurmans, Manon Van Hoeven, Bas van Weerden) |
5:01 | .364 | 10/04/11 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht 4: Ivar Fama, Jaap Schuurmans, Manon Van Hoeven, Sander van Weerden) |
|
|
|
|