Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niek ENGELHART

Name: Niek Engelhart
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter45.24808/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
777 meter1:15.07513/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:31.37517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:22.72707/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter (2): 21st
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 23rd
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   444 m TT: 21st,   1500 meter: 17th,   1500.meter: 11th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 27th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   TT 6 ronden: 9th,   1000 meter: 17th
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 14th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
41.93030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.37915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.41913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
45.43911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
45.56216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
45.75211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
45.86508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
45.88010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
46.00216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group FVideo
46.03419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.30421/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
46.33021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
46.48814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.60201/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group A 
46.65801/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group B 
46.82819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.05614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
47.09019/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
47.14329/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:31.37517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:31.96417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:31.98011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:32.66315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:33.02315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:34.82821/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.08814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:35.94829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
1:35.97029/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.18209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:36.67809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.24008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:37.47109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.52512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:37.68908/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.10316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:38.77712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:39.11208/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.55909/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.74008/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
1:41.52721/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:44.32029/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group C 
 
1500 meter
2:25.64315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:25.83510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.37913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.98315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:32.66310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:33.07013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:33.52107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:34.08915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:38.57113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:38.92530/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.25530/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:39.64910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:40.91007/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
2:46.59030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
3:06.45630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.62021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Tineke den Dulk, Niek Engelhart, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
2:56.53707/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(SVU A: Mijntje de Jong, Niek Engelhart, Esther Gijsbers, Manel Visscher)
2:59.20107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
(SVU A: Mijntje de Jong, Niek Engelhart, Esther Gijsbers, Manel Visscher)
3:00.45630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Angel Daleman, Niek Engelhart, Idse van Benthum, Emma van Zuijlen)
3:13.59321/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(E: Niek Engelhart, Steijn Koops, Diede van Oorschot, Manel Visscher)
3:17.91419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Brian Boer, Niek Engelhart, Stan Rijksen, Arthur van Dijk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.65829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group A 
(SVU A: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Niek Engelhart, Jari Van Polen)
4:21.72809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Tineke den Dulk, Niek Engelhart, Pepijn Koestal, Idse van Benthum)
4:39.52308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Niek Engelhart, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer