Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Joris TOORNVLIET

Name: Joris Toornvliet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.3023/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter38.30908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter52.71527/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4
777 meter1:26.10114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:56.78212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter (2): 7th,   777 meter: 9th
02/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eJunior D jongens
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 metre: 20th,   777 metre: 21st,   1000 metre: 20th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 13th
07/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 metre: 34th,   777 metre: 34th,   1000 metre: 34th
06/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
12/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
27/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
26/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 7th
27/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 12th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
52.71527/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Finale, Groep 1 
53.47613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.8426/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
54.2027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.27827/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.46327/02/22Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.6426/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.74507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
54.78906/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.98807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
55.03107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
55.10012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Semi Final, Group 2 
55.25413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
55.31012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Final, Group 3 
55.3926/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.56107/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.58009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
55.65817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
55.66109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
55.66913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8 
55.6802/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.76616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.1527/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.21012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.3230/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
56.34007/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 2 
56.48906/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Finale, Groep 2 
56.78407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
57.15008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
57.3602/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eKwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.7230/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 2 
57.88906/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.08617/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.53607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:06.8930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:16.5002/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.1627/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
 
777 meter
1:26.10114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
1:27.02012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.72810/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:27.96306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:28.16613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.46006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:28.58012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.6526/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:28.78614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:28.85616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 2 
1:30.01208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:30.40416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.60508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.08609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.3830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:31.38106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:32.94216/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
1:40.79208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
P10/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:56.78212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
 
2000 meter relay
3:33.9927/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team A3: Tinne Bolsius, Joris Toornvliet, Jelka van Kranenburg, Femke Venema)
3:40.4902/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHeats, Groep 1 
(Team I: Bo Hoogvorst, David Linse, Ief Straathof, Joris Toornvliet)
3:47.01006/02/22Utrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 2Finale, Groep 1 
(A4: Louise Bezemer, Joris Toornvliet, Mathieu van der Horst, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
3:47.83807/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DIV A - T1: Louise Bezemer, Bo Hoogvorst, Ishan Olden, Joris Toornvliet)
3:56.0626/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
(IHCL: Rinze Onderwater, Joris Toornvliet, Stijn van Leeuwen, Joep van Leeuwen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.68409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Joris Toornvliet, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo