Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Joris TOORNVLIET

Name: Joris Toornvliet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter28.3023/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter38.30908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter51.94005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:21.11004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:45.92904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 7th
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 2nd
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
51.94005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.04405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
52.48529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.50406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.68704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.83529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
53.44129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.6901/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
53.808/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 1 
53.93906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
53.908/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.5801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.908/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.5001/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.96606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
P12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.11004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.48906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.98105/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.17004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.25005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:25.4112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:25.60105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:26.48305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:33.18629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
2:08.74906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
1000 meter
1:45.92904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:58.7712/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
4:09.0001/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL jongens 3: Gabriël De Haan, Hugo Koper, Stijn Reinders, Joris Toornvliet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV