Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GIJSBERS, Esther

Name: Gijsbers, Esther
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 1 February 2001
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
UPID: STNED20102200101
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter19.56316/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-Juniors
333 meter34.70431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.33710/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)
777 meter1:15.69813/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:36.88712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:34.42317/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500A m: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 13th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 9th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsDames
    2 laps FS: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsDames Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
19.56316/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeats 
 
500 meter
46.33710/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.72816/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, A 
46.86818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
46.86905/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.91216/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHalve finale 
46.94802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
47.10521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.16218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
47.17704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
47.26920/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.29210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 3 
47.36821/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
47.37809/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.41309/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
47.48811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
47.49605/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
47.69902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.77701/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.79205/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
47.79405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.10809/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.22204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.22418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
48.29505/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.59505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.06011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
49.39909/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
P10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.69813/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:16.24302/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.88712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:37.08211/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.13422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
1:38.35117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.46202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.58116/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsFinale, A 
1:39.93105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:40.24002/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:40.29010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.35611/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.09310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.47103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:41.59303/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:41.98013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.45818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:45.09122/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.16221/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:45.22805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:48.50202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.58318/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:49.30713/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:50.21412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:52.16211/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 3 
1:52.56918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
 
1500 meter
2:34.42317/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:35.78401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.36910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:38.51417/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:40.22010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:43.45010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:44.68501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:44.69717/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:45.70916/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsSuper finale, A 
2:45.97509/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.46509/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.77609/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
2:49.74120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
2:52.75901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:54.25218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:54.65317/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
P20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.51822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 1: Esther Gijsbers, Nina Hogeveen, Joni Tersteeg, Marijn Wiersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
eraton
Maplez