Events
17-banner-Rostock-StarClass
17-banner-Budapest-Danubia
17-banner-Leeuwarden-StarClass
17-banner-Zagreb-Danubia
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHOTHUIS, Sanne

Name: Schothuis, Sanne
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Club: Shorttrackteam GO, Enschede
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
222 meter24.70031/01/09Odense DENDanish International
333 meter35.91105/02/12Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
500 meter49.74915/12/12München GERStarClass 4 (NC)
777 meter1:17.55806/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands Kampioenschap
1000 meter1:40.93915/12/12München GERStarClass 4 (NC)
1500 meter2:48.16114/12/12München GERStarClass 4 (NC)

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
03/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
11/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
22/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 12th
01/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
15/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
29/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
04/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsMeisjes Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter.: 4th
19/01/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup-4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
09/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
12/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardGirls Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
50.30112/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 3 
50.62723/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.65105/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
50.85222/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
50.85711/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
51.10504/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
51.53812/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 2 
51.80410/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
52.09910/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
52.11210/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
52.31315/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 4 
53.97009/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
54.01712/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
54.29709/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
54.66012/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
55.30909/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:00.60722/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:01.75305/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:08.10715/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:14.56412/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:18.77223/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Final, Group 5 
 
777 meter
1:21.11005/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:21.64004/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:21.73705/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
 
1000 meter
1:43.75822/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.63524/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Final, Group 4 
1:44.66411/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.78123/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.84804/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:45.19513/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.41704/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:45.48910/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.69524/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.36022/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.89523/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.35312/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.37409/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:47.93819/01/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 3 
1:47.9929/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostFinale, Groep 4 
1:48.23519/01/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup-4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:48.54413/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 4 
1:49.18709/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.4929/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostHeats, Groep 1 
1:49.54710/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:49.88912/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.17612/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:50.35110/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 4 
1:53.54519/01/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup-4Heats, Groep 1 
1:53.71111/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.49212/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
1:56.7429/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostKwartfinales, Groep 1 
2:23.0329/12/13Leeuwarden NEDFinale Regiocompetitie NoordoostHalve Finales, Groep 2 
P10/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P04/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
 
1500 meter
2:50.67901/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 4 
2:51.45405/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:59.19701/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
2:59.41522/11/13Oberstdorf GERStarClass 3 (NC)Final, Group 2 
3:00.32001/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
3:05.26711/10/13Dordrecht NEDStarClass 2 (NC)Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.10919/01/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 1 
(team T: Sam Aagten, Sanne Schothuis, Bram Steenaart, Nils van der Vegt)
4:53.30310/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team P: Brian Baggerman, Lucas Bremmer, Sipke Castelein, Sanne Schothuis)
5:28.06409/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Lucas Bremmer, Nina Hogeveen, Sanne Schothuis, Esmeralda Wannink)
P15/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 1 
(team GO: Sam Aagten, Nina Hogeveen, Sanne Schothuis, Tijmen Steunenberg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de