Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jade VAN DE REST

Name: Jade Van De Rest
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter31.5027/01/19Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3
333 meter40.53808/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter53.47619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4
777 meter1:28.02819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:52.44118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2
1500 meter2:54.86917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter (2): 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 14th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 19th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 13th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Women Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
53.47619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.56319/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.07519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
54.32816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.34621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
54.49817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
54.59407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
54.7530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.78405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.89907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
54.91407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
55.0217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.06905/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
55.08305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
55.14907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
55.29120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
55.5117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.87321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
56.03307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:10.9530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
1:13.44021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:15.9617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:28.02819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:52.44118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:53.18218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:53.91918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:53.95906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:54.07716/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 2 
1:54.2517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:54.76220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:55.20418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:55.2117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:55.57616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:55.7930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:56.74005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:56.80305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:56.92405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
1:57.60818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
1:57.6217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.77906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:59.33916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.45506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
2:03.09318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:54.86917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.80419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(ST Brabant - B: Brian Boer, Famke Bogers, Milan Schenk, Jade Van De Rest)
3:24.56418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Rafael Kaldenbach, Pol Kruidering, Jade Van De Rest, Juliette van den Berg)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 19: Stefan Meijer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jade Van De Rest, Juliette van den Berg)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.42619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Brabant: Famke Bogers, Marit Damen, Jade Van De Rest, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:59.9717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Anil de Vries, Florine Hehewerth, Milan Schenk, Jade Van De Rest)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(F3: Josephine Gowers, Pien Kooijman, Jade Van De Rest, Kick Wessels)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport