Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   DALRYMPLE, Georgie

Name: Dalrymple, Georgie
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 3 August 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
UPID: STNED20308200102
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.66613/10/12Turnhout BELInternational Opening Games
333 meter34.83231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.35916/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
777 meter1:14.62530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:35.90617/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1500 meter2:32.23020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 8th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenDames Junioren
    111 m TT: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th
08/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFMeisjes
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Girls
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 12th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter.: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2016/2017:
111 meter
9.48208/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHeats 
 
500 meter
45.35916/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.05605/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.23405/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 1 
46.42616/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.57614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
46.66516/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
46.76930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.84230/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
46.87830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
46.98430/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group AVideo
47.01021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.01221/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
47.45414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
47.87608/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, B 
48.04530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
48.11121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.13514/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
48.27125/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.29030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
48.59729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.76615/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
48.86415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
49.04915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
49.45120/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.70526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3Video
49.95828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.47329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
55.95116/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
58.39326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.48908/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
1:04.25626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:14.62530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:16.70530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:16.91124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:20.39930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
 
1000 meter
1:35.90617/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.58308/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
1:38.35226/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.63008/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, A 
1:38.70717/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.78127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:38.90017/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
1:39.56930/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
1:39.73829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.79817/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.18022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.31328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.45330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:40.48326/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.67425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.89525/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.92521/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.15130/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:41.61830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.73820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.86905/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.91320/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.79228/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.04830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:43.20312/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.29729/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.51921/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.36330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:45.73830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:47.45024/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:48.02817/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:54.38917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:55.70022/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:02.17427/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
P24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
 
1500 meter
2:32.23020/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:40.40508/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFSuper finale, A 
2:42.41912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:45.22630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:45.58715/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.18815/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.47730/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
2:49.24912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:51.42705/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:57.95230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
3:04.37328/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
3:15.24825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
P15/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:23.67316/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Georgie Dalrymple, Melle van 't Wout, Sara van Zuijlen)
4:25.88017/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Georgie Dalrymple, Melle van 't Wout, Sara van Zuijlen)
4:33.41130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group AVideo
(Netherlands: Avalon Aardoom, Georgie Dalrymple, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
4:46.91517/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXC1: Georgie Dalrymple, Jorn Holwerda, Niek Stolhof, Marijn Wiersma)
4:52.09112/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Pieter Bolsius, Georgie Dalrymple, Danique van Lobenstein, Max van Wijk)
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group A 
(Netherlands: Avalon Aardoom, Georgie Dalrymple, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership