Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Janna BOLSIUS

Name: Janna Bolsius
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.47204/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
333 meter35.90104/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter47.83908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:15.94017/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:40.50109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1
1500 meter2:33.09008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK Junioren 2020Meisjes Junioren C
    5 ronden TT: 1st
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.83908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
48.53723/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
48.72522/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
48.85708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
48.90923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
49.19826/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
49.25023/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.27726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.41208/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
49.43422/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.74722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group BVideo
49.82723/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
50.37621/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
50.39426/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group BVideo
50.68225/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
 
555 meter
52.77907/03/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK Junioren 2020- 
 
777 meter
1:16.46308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:16.90508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:17.51708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:40.50109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:40.66209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:41.65307/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
1:42.16207/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
1:43.55523/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
1:44.08823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.37524/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:44.59627/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:45.96524/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:45.99523/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:46.27809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.65622/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:48.58027/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group EVideo
1:48.87123/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:50.60826/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group AVideo
1:57.48107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:57.83823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
P26/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:33.09008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:37.35825/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
2:37.90422/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group A 
2:43.66522/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:48.26421/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:48.73125/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:49.97425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:51.46121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
3:05.91821/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
3:08.10824/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group A 
(SV Utrecht: Janna Bolsius, Pelle Bolsius, Mijntje de Jong, Jonas de Jong)
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.81707/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(SVU: Janna Bolsius, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot)
4:30.25507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(SVU: Janna Bolsius, Esther Gijsbers, Diede van Oorschot)
4:53.45409/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Timo Boersema, Janna Bolsius, Hessel Langedijk, Leon Visser)
5:02.53826/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(Netherlands: Janna Bolsius, Mijntje de Jong, Suze Kingma, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec