Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emma ARNS

Name: Emma Arns
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.65920/04/19Gent BELEaster Tournament 39th
333 meter40.1722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
500 meter53.5418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2
777 meter1:38.0118/01/20Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
1000 meter1:53.98404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5
1500 meter3:00.23604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1ABC + Senioren Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 19th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun ABC/ Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
53.5418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.8418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
54.20507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
54.41707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 5 
54.5918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
54.66907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.4022/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.92129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.46929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
56.54529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
58.4516/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
58.7616/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:03.5622/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
P16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:53.98404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:55.32604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:59.00029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:59.0222/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 2 
2:15.0416/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 3 
2:20.1918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:00.23604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
P07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Emma Arns, Myrthe de Reus, Max Kleinrensink, Kebba Njie)
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Emma Arns, Tamar Koolwijk, Stefan Meijer, Luka Sterk)
 
3000 meter relay
5:55.6216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(LUX + YCE + NSV: Emma Arns, Elisa Aulamo, Marco Kiesgen, Imke van der Steen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro