Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Roza KOOYSTRA
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Girls Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 800 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter.: 2nd | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 19th | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1500 meter: 15th | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 09/01/10 | Eindhoven NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 30/01/10 | Odense DEN | Danish International | Ladies Junior B-C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Girls Junior C | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 9th | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Meisjes Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 800 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter.: 4th |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
500 meter |
52 | .084 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
52 | .127 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
52 | .298 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Finale | |
52 | .477 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .508 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
52 | .882 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
52 | .929 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Halve Finales | |
52 | .933 | 30/01/10 | Odense DEN | Danish International | Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .076 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
53 | .118 | 30/01/10 | Odense DEN | Danish International | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .283 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
53 | .373 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .480 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .789 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
54 | .01 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
54 | .023 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
54 | .251 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
54 | .859 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .09 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
56 | .732 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 2 | |
1:16 | .152 | 01/11/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
800 meter |
1:28 | .656 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .953 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .578 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:46 | .506 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Finale | |
1:47 | .910 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .391 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .598 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .761 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .422 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:49 | .934 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:50 | .463 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
1:50 | .670 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:51 | .228 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:51 | .394 | 30/01/10 | Odense DEN | Danish International | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .693 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .831 | 30/01/10 | Odense DEN | Danish International | Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .992 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:53 | .713 | 09/01/10 | Eindhoven NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:54 | .72 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:55 | .76 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:57 | .321 | 09/01/10 | Eindhoven NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:57 | .778 | 31/10/09 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 2 (CN-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
2:02 | .999 | 09/01/10 | Eindhoven NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
2:03 | .401 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Halve Finales | |
2:18 | .295 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
| DQ | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| (SC Thialf-C: Manon de Boer, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra, Mandy Sijtzema) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:05 | .055 | 23/01/10 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen: Karina de Leeuw, Sanne Herder, Brenda Herder, Roza Kooystra) |
5:12 | .687 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Finale | |
| (SC Thialf: Karina de Leeuw, Geke Feenstra, Brenda Herder, Roza Kooystra) |
5:13 | .029 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SCT - B: Manon de Boer, Roza Kooystra, Adri Korpershoek, Mandy Sijtzema) |
5:17 | .224 | 09/01/10 | Eindhoven NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SC Thialf: Karina de Leeuw, Rianne de Vries, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra) |
5:21 | .855 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Friesland: Martzen de Boer, Manon de Boer, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra) |
5:35 | .345 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SCT-STA: Lennie de Roo, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra, Nadia Meijer) |
5:40 | .310 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SCT-STA: Lennie de Roo, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra, Nadia Meijer) |
| DQ | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen: Bas Hamstra, Brenda Herder, Roza Kooystra) |
|
|
|
|