Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Esmée MESSEMAKER

Name: Esmée Messemaker
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
222 meter30.43412/04/08Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter36.99416/04/11Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter47.57121/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
777 meter1:19.42506/01/13Amsterdam NEDNederlands Kampioenschap
1000 meter1:39.21104/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National Championships
1500 meter2:38.30804/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National Championships

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
03/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MLadies Jun.B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
24/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 16th
02/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentLadies Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
15/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 12th
20/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
03/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsMeisjes Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter.: 4th
09/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
20/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
47.57121/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
47.57603/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
47.57721/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
48.07406/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group A 
48.18520/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
48.38003/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
48.46010/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.54803/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
48.54920/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
48.76405/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 1 
48.89425/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.01020/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
49.03603/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
49.06223/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
49.13723/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
49.14520/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
49.16006/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
49.20902/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
49.21105/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
49.23403/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
49.24323/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.26410/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
49.37625/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
49.40705/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MSemi Final, Groep 1 
49.53004/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
49.57525/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
49.66102/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentSemi Finals, Groep 1 
49.66224/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
50.85602/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
51.28806/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
1:08.13203/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
P10/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.21104/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
1:39.57322/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:40.63015/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:41.61807/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
1:42.24610/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.41425/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:42.57604/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
1:42.66315/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.87825/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.97704/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
1:44.08210/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
1:44.24826/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
1:44.46207/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group B 
1:44.50704/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MSemi Final, Groep 1 
1:46.70004/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 1 
1:47.26404/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:47.79306/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:48.60802/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
1:49.18421/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:49.44111/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
1:50.41826/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.51306/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:54.68102/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:57.79915/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
2:01.11422/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
P11/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.30804/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsSuper Finale 
2:43.77220/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:43.94505/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
2:44.00409/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 2 
2:44.19009/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 1 
2:44.42205/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:45.98424/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
2:49.67103/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
2:50.84420/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
2:52.88224/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:53.46309/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:54.10924/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
P05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group B 
P03/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.55203/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale 
(IHC Leiden: Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater, Emma van Zuijlen, Sara van Zuijlen)
4:53.19520/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
(IHC Leiden: Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater, Sara van Zuijlen, Emma van Zuijlen)
5:02.52223/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden A: Vivienne de Jong, Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater, Emma van Zuijlen)
5:06.85002/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
(IHC Leiden: Savannah Audier, Vivienne de Jong, Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater)
5:09.23204/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
(IHCL B: Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater, Laura Otting, Emma van Zuijlen)
P05/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 2 
(IHCL B: Esmée Messemaker, Maureen Onderwater, Laura Otting, Emma van Zuijlen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec