Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   HOOGEVEEN, Kirsi

Name: Hoogeveen, Kirsi
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2018/2019)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.63011/04/15Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter35.62204/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter48.54320/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
777 meter1:19.02613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:42.56917/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6
1500 meter2:44.85118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 20th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 22nd
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 9th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsDames Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
48.54320/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.12924/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
49.3619/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.4014/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
49.60220/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group C 
49.76420/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
49.7810/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
49.9210/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
49.92919/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
49.98025/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
50.01818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
50.0214/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.17604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
50.20825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
50.21204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
50.30218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
50.3117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
50.3519/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
50.5010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 4 
50.5917/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.61825/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group DVideo
50.9017/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.90109/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
51.0619/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
51.12105/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
51.18228/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
51.20704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
51.23228/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
51.63628/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
51.66009/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
51.8217/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
51.9214/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Finale, Groep 4 
52.04127/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
52.44305/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
52.82805/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:19.78218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
 
777 meter
1:19.02613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:22.53402/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
P18/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:42.56917/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.6310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 4 
1:43.90719/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:44.01221/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:45.00525/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:45.23117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:45.40805/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:46.14517/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:46.14802/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:46.29224/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:46.43920/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:46.74817/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:46.76720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:46.85113/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.42526/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group DVideo
1:47.54324/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:47.76005/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:47.90029/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group EVideo
1:48.0717/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:48.38029/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:48.40013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:48.41627/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:48.59517/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:48.87205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.80014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:51.21102/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:51.30227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:51.38725/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:52.43428/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:53.07228/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
2:06.57226/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
P21/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group D 
 
1500 meter
2:44.85118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:46.48919/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group B 
2:48.24014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:52.05119/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:53.46024/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:55.09727/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:56.08014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
3:15.54117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.41717/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Sanne Hofker, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:54.2810/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
(: Moniek Heurman, Sanne Hofker, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Akki Kivits, Kaat van Steekelenburg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop