Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Lennie DE ROO
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Girls Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 7th | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Ladies Junior AB | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 14th | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1500 meter: 6th | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Ladies Senior | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 15th | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Meisjes Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 5th, 1500 meter.: 5th | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Ladies Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 500 meter (2): 9th, 1000 meter: 9th | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Ladies Junior A/B/C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
500 meter |
57 | .357 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
57 | .390 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
57 | .541 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 3 | |
57 | .553 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
57 | .726 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
57 | .894 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
58 | .096 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
58 | .170 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
58 | .284 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
58 | .355 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
58 | .391 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
58 | .444 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
58 | .580 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
58 | .601 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
58 | .627 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
58 | .693 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 4 | |
59 | .154 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
59 | .801 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 3 | |
59 | .929 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:01 | .29 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:02 | .40 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
|
|
800 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:53 | .408 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
1:53 | .760 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 3 | |
1:55 | .330 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
1:56 | .292 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 4 | |
1:56 | .582 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
1:56 | .854 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:56 | .978 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:57 | .260 | 17/04/10 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
1:57 | .714 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:58 | .634 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:58 | .845 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Heats, Groep 1 | |
2:00 | .080 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:01 | .494 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 4 | |
2:01 | .643 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:01 | .68 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
2:01 | .700 | 10/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
2:05 | .119 | 06/02/10 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:06 | .241 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:11 | .03 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:54 | .071 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Super Finale | |
2:57 | .665 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Heats | |
3:14 | .656 | 27/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Finale | |
3:23 | .561 | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:53 | .72 | 10/10/09 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| (ST Alkmaar: A�ron de Jong, Lennie de Roo, Ronald Goud, Fenna Pel) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:19 | .710 | 11/04/10 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Juniors | Final, Group 1 | |
| (ST Alkmaar: Claretta Caravita, A�ron de Jong, Lennie de Roo, Gillian Goud) |
5:23 | .315 | 05/12/09 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ST Alkmaar: Claretta Caravita, Lennie de Roo, Nadia Meijer, Fenna Pel) |
5:26 | .690 | 21/11/09 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (NoordHolland: Dylan Ahern, Finn Ahern, Claretta Caravita, Lennie de Roo) |
5:29 | .865 | 08/11/09 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee (KNSB Cup 1) | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ST Alkmaar: Claretta Caravita, A�ron de Jong, Lennie de Roo, Nadia Meijer) |
5:33 | .641 | 28/02/10 | Tilburg NED | National Championships Netherlands 2010 | Finale | |
| (Nrd Holland-Utrecht: Claretta Caravita, Esmee de Bruin, Lennie de Roo, Tessa Schouten) |
5:35 | .345 | 25/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SCT-STA: Lennie de Roo, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra, Nadia Meijer) |
5:40 | .310 | 24/10/09 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (SCT-STA: Lennie de Roo, Geke Feenstra, Roza Kooystra, Nadia Meijer) |
|
|
|
|