Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Iris VEENSTRA

Name: Iris Veenstra
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter28.3812/02/12Weidum NEDOpen Fries Kampioenschap op Natuurijs
333 meter36.59131/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter51.2801/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2
777 meter1:22.1310/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
1000 meter1:42.00812/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:41.05117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
19/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSen/Masters
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Jun/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 22nd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
51.2801/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 4 
51.51621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.74911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
52.01821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
52.1502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.1902/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 2 
52.19219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
52.5201/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
52.5502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.68919/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.71510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
52.80221/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.80319/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.89311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
53.0101/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
53.91320/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 2 
54.32620/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.78920/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.53219/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
1:27.93719/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.49412/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:46.63312/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:46.78730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:47.39509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:48.54709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:48.78409/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.45919/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:49.98319/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
1:51.57911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:48.88010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:49.13930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:49.75030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:52.55620/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:53.35110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:58.64710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.8502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL2: Lotte Donderwinkel, Rinze Koenen, Jurre Sybrandi, Iris Veenstra)
3:14.96830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Fabienne Diniz, Hessel Langedijk, Iris Veenstra, Eelke Westra)
3:20.89621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Joppe den Breejen, Jacob Ouweneel, Juliette van den Berg, Iris Veenstra)
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Jonas de Jong, Pol Kruidering, Iris Veenstra, Arthur Zijlstra)
 
3000 meter relay
5:17.42620/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
(MIX TEAM: Sjors Hissink, Rutger Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Iris Veenstra)
5:21.44909/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Rinze Koenen, Jep Kooijman, Thomas van der Vaart, Iris Veenstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo