Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Iris VEENSTRA
Classifications in season 2016/2017: |
30/07/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 18th, 1000 meter: 18th | 08/10/16 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Ladies Junior C/B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 2nd | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 02/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 26th, 500 meter: 28th, 1000 meter: 26th, 1500 meter: 25th | 09/12/16 | Leeuwarden NED | Club Competition TRIAS (NED) | junioren | Overall Ranking: 18th | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 15/01/17 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie 3 | Junioren | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Junioren | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 11/02/17 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1500 meter: 8th | 17/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 22nd | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Dames Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 11th |
Results in season 2016/2017: |
500 meter |
52 | .620 | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
53 | .198 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
53 | .241 | 03/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
53 | .257 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .341 | 03/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Final, Group 7 | |
53 | .541 | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Heats | |
53 | .638 | 08/10/16 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .692 | 08/10/16 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .898 | 02/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .286 | 18/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
54 | .354 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
54 | .480 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
55 | .060 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
55 | .096 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .240 | 17/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .470 | 18/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Final, Group 5 | |
55 | .560 | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
55 | .870 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:45 | .904 | 04/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
1:47 | .874 | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:48 | .452 | 19/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .597 | 04/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:49 | .725 | 11/02/17 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:49 | .794 | 05/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Heats | |
1:49 | .905 | 08/10/16 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .18 | 15/01/17 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:50 | .344 | 18/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .850 | 02/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .10 | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:52 | .15 | 15/01/17 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:52 | .66 | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:52 | .910 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .920 | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:54 | .047 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .55 | 15/01/17 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:55 | .11 | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:56 | .267 | 08/10/16 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .907 | 19/02/17 | Torino ITA | StarClass-6 (SAB-3) | Final, Group 5 | |
2:16 | .10 | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Finale, Groep 3 | |
| P | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 03/12/16 | Utrecht NED | StarClass-4 (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:05 | .44 | 29/01/17 | Groningen NED | Regio Noordoost Competitie Finale | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias Shorttrack 2: Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Iris Veenstra) |
5:17 | .225 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (B: Jens Ruijs, Max Uiterdijk, Iris Veenstra, Loes Verheul) |
|
|
|
|