Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VELZEBOER, Michelle

Name: Velzeboer, Michelle
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 9 March 2003
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2017/2018)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED20903200301
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.2325/01/14Liedekerke BELRanking - Beneluxcup 3
333 meter35.7713/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter47.04724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
777 meter1:17.44505/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:37.31702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1500 meter2:38.41211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
27/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
24/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
19/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 7th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsDames Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.04724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
47.73925/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
47.99620/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
48.05224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
48.27120/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.35720/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
48.47323/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
48.67924/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
48.68525/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.72618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
48.99204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
49.07705/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
49.09519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
49.10709/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
49.17718/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
49.41904/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
49.56909/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
49.82028/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.87204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
50.28928/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
50.71405/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
51.11027/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:01.36505/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:03.20125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:15.90009/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:17.53418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
P28/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
777 meter
1:17.45718/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:19.98902/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:20.02913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:21.37818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:43.52818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
 
1000 meter
1:37.31702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.56921/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
1:40.02926/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:40.14529/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:40.37029/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:41.01613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.18328/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.26521/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:42.32905/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:42.45613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
1:42.48026/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:43.40917/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:43.74820/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.02225/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.38817/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:44.65125/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:44.66117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:44.72417/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:46.07324/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:46.40224/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:46.75020/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:48.72128/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:48.76505/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.77727/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:48.81519/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:48.94002/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:49.64224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:08.24725/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.48014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:39.32624/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:39.38824/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:42.24014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:42.68023/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:43.24818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:45.12319/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group B 
2:46.07123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:47.24427/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:49.22217/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:57.17227/10/17Bergamo ITAStarclass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
3:01.75417/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
3:02.63919/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.29125/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(NED: Anne Floor Otter, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer, Marijn Wiersma)
4:44.41717/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Sanne Hofker, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de
eraton
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates